Login or register  
TV

Lester Holt

Mostly Credited As: Lester Holt
Sometimes Credited As: Lester D. Holt

Birth Name: Lester Donald Holt Jr.
Date Of Birth: March 08, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Marin County, California
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Lester Holt



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The 2014 Winter Olympics (2014)As: Himself (Co-Host - Daytime)
Dateline On ID (2008)As: Himself
Dateline NBC (1992)As: Himself (Anchor 2011 - present)
Weekend Today (1987)As: Himself (Co-Anchor 2003-present)
NBC Nightly News with Lester Holt (1970)As: Himself (Weekend Anchor 2007-present / Anchor February 2015-present)
Westminster Kennel Club Dog Show (1948)As: Himself (Co-Host 2007 & 2008)
Episode Cast Credits 

Hollywood Game Night (2013) 
  Party Boys vs. Game Night Girls 02x02: (Jan/20/2014) As Himself 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  October Surprise 15x06: (Oct/23/2013) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Anne Hathaway, Lester Holt, Eli Young Band 21x41: (Feb/13/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Lester Holt, Blue Ribbon Baker Marjorie Johnson, Raheem DeVaughn 16x50: (Jan/29/2008) As Himself 

Warehouse 13 (2009) 
  A New Hope 04x01: (Jul/23/2012) As Himself 

Rock Center with Brian Williams (2011) 
  Season 1, Episode 31 01x31: (Jun/28/2012) As Himself (Correspondent), [Featuring]

30 Rock (2006) 
  Operation Righteous Cowboy Lightning 05x12: (Jan/27/2011) As Lester Holt 
  Gentleman's Intermission 05x06: (Nov/04/2010) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Hiatus 01x21: (Apr/26/2007) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Cleveland 01x20: (Apr/19/2007) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Lester Holt, Sue Johanson, Ingrid Michaelson 15x38: (Jan/14/2008) As Himself 
  Amy Sedaris, Lester Holt, Loudon Wainwright III 14x143: (May/22/2007) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lester Holt Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..