Login or register  
TV

Gwen Ifill

Mostly Credited As: Gwen Ifill
Birth Name: Gwendolyn L. Ifill
Date Of Birth: September 29, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Queens, New York

Gwen Ifill



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Herblock: The Black & the White (2014)As: Herself
PBS Newshour (1975)As: Herself (Monday-Thursday Co-Anchor 2013-present)
Washington Week with Gwen Ifill (1967)As: Herself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Gwen Ifill, Judy Woodruff 10x11: (Oct/23/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Gwen Ifill 14x158: (Dec/10/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Gwen Ifill 14x14: (Jan/27/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Kyra Sedgwick, Gwen Ifill 16x75: (Jan/15/2009) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gwen Ifill Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..