Login or register  
TV

Jeff Griggs

Mostly Credited As: Jeff Griggs
Birth Name: Jeffrey Ray Griggs
Date Of Birth: March 27, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Jeff Griggs



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Eden (US) (1993)As: Grant Sinclair
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Jude St. Clair (1995-1996)
Episode Cast Credits 

Shameless (US) (2011) 
  The Legend of Bonnie and Carl 04x09: (Mar/16/2014) As Edwards, [Co-Guest Stars]

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Iron Curtain Rising 05x11: (Dec/10/2013) As Anton Zevlos 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  In The Blood 09x06: (Oct/30/2013) As Herbert Sykes 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  The Red Tattoo 06x05: (Oct/27/2013) As Chad Parkman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  The Glamorous Life 06x14: (Jan/31/2010) As Antony, [Co-Guest Stars]

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Day at the Races 05x03: (Jan/10/2006) As Hypnotist, [Co-Guest Stars]

24 (2001) 
  Day 4: 7:00 A.M.-8:00 A.M. 04x01: (Jan/09/2005) As Brody 

Dr. Vegas (2004) 
  All In 01x04: (Oct/22/2004) As Tournament Director 

Three Sisters (2001) 
  Work-Related 01x12: (Mar/27/2001) As Richard 

Silk Stalkings (1991) 
  Noir, Part Two 08x22: (Apr/18/1999) As Bernie Mundson 
  Noir, Part One 08x21: (Apr/18/1999) As Bernie Mundson 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  The Fundamental Things Apply 08x30: (May/13/1998) As Gil Gessner 

Pacific Blue (1996) 
  Till Death Do Us Part 03x21: (Apr/12/1998) As Jack 

Alright Already (1997) 
  Again With the Jury Duty 01x02: (Sep/14/1997) As Dan Franklin 

Babylon 5 (1994) 
  The Illusion of Truth 04x08: (Feb/17/1997) As Dan Randall 

High Tide (1994) 
  Someone to Watch Over Me 03x09: (Nov/18/1996) As Paul 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jeff Griggs Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Rage Ratings Review: Sunday 17th - Monday 18th August - UK

Sunday Highlights On BBC on Sunday night, 'Countryfile' attracted the..

'The Strain' Renewed For Season 2 (possible spoilers)

'The Strain' has been a great success for F/X: an average of 11 million..

Press Release: CBS Primetime Schedule for Sunday, September 21st

Due to Live Coverage of “The NFL on CBS” Doubleheader on Sunday,..