Login or register  
TV

Willard Scott

Mostly Credited As: Willard Scott
Birth Name: Willard Herman Scott, Jr.
Date Of Birth: March 07, 1934 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Alexandria, Virginia

Willard Scott



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade (1939)As: Himself (1987-1997)
Episode Cast Credits 

I Love the '70s: Volume 2 (2006) 
  1970 01x01: (Jul/09/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1972 01x03: (Jun/11/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Katie Couric 08x13: (Jan/04/2004) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Willard Scott 05x59: (Jan/06/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Show #0275 02x56: (Nov/22/1994) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Willard Scott Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..