Login or register  
TV

June Foray

Mostly Credited As: June Foray
Birth Name: June Lucille Forer
Date Of Birth: September 18, 1917 (Age 97)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Springfield, Massachusetts
Height: 4' 11" (1.49 m)

June Foray













June Foray:


PENDING.

Links:

TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Looney Tunes Show (2011)As: Granny / Witch Hazel -- [Voice]
Looney Tunes (2003)As: Granny, Witch Hazel, -- [Voice]
Baby Looney Tunes (2002)As: Granny -- [Voice]
The Bugs 'n' Daffy Show (1996)As: Various Characters -- [Voice]
That's Warner Bros! (1995)As: Various characters -- [Voice]
Sylvester & Tweety Mysteries (1995)As: Granny -- [Voice]
All-New Dennis the Menace (1993)As: Martha Wilson -- [Voice]
DuckTales (1987)As: Magica De Spell, Ma Beagle -- [Voice]
The Bugs Bunny and Tweety Show (1986)As: Various Characters -- [Voice]
Gummi Bears (1985)As: Grammi Gummi -- [Voice]
The Incredible Hulk (1982) (1982)As: Rita -- [Voice]
Spider-Man and His Amazing Friends (1981)As: Aunt May -- [Voice]
Heathcliff (1980) (1980)As: Iggy / Muggsy / Grandma / Sonja / Marcy -- [Voice]
Fabulous Funnies (1978)As: Broom Hilda, Oola, Hans, Fritz, Sluggo -- [Voice]
The Dudley Do-Right Show (1969)As: Nell Fenwick -- [Voice]
Frosty the Snowman (1969)As: Teacher, Karen, Additional Voices -- [Voice]
The Little Drummer Boy (1968)As: Aaron's Mother -- [Voice]
The Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour (1968)As: Granny / Witch Hazel -- [Voice]
George of the Jungle (1967)As: Ursula -- [Voice]
Dr. Seuss' How The Grinch Stole Christmas (1966)As: Cindy Lou Who -- [Voice]
Fractured Flickers (1963)As: voices -- [Voice]
The Bugs Bunny Show (1960)As: Granny -- [Voice]
The Rocky and Bullwinkle Show (1959)As: Rocky J. Squirrel, Natasha Fatale, Nell Fenwick, et al. -- [Voice]
Rocky and His Friends (1959)As: Rocky
The Yogi Bear Show (1958)As: Various -- [Voice]
The Woody Woodpecker Show (1957)As: Knothead, Splinter, Winnie Woodpecker (1954) -- [Voice]
Andy's Gang (1955)As: Midnight the cat, Old Grandie the witch -- [Voice]
Tom and Jerry (1940)As: Mammy-Two Shoes, Jerry, Additional Voices, Vocal Effects -- [Voice]
The Dr. Seuss ShowAs: Cindy Lou Who, Jane Kangaroo, Most Background Characters, Chorus -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Random Cartoons (2008) 
  HandyCat 01x39: (Aug/14/2009) Voiced  Lady, [Starring Roles]
  Ratzafratz! 01x36: (Apr/11/2009) Voiced  Mall Walker / Old Man, [Starring Roles]

Cartoon Alley (2004) 
  Tex Avery 01x05: (Apr/02/2005) Voiced  Cigarette Girls 

The Powerpuff Girls (1998) 
  I See A Funny Cartoon In Your Future / Octi Gone 05x13: (Mar/25/2005) Voiced  Madame Argentina 

Duck Dodgers (2003) 
  MMORPD/Old McDodgers 02x09: (Jan/21/2005) Voiced  Lezah the Wicked 

Family Guy (1999) 
  The Thin White Line (1) 03x01: (Jul/11/2001) Voiced  Rocky 

Weird Science (1994) 
  Sci-Fi Zoned 03x10: (Jun/17/1995) Voiced  Baby Ruthie and Talking Tammy 

Rugrats (1991) 
  The Last Babysitter / Sour Pickles 03x08: (Nov/14/1993) Voiced  Blocky 

Bonkers (1993) 
  Calling All Cars 01x05: (Sep/10/1993) Voiced  Ma Parker 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  God's Shoes 06x08: (Nov/06/1991) Voiced  Scary Mary 

Tiny Toon Adventures (1990) 
  Here's Hamton 01x62: (Feb/22/1991) Voiced  Granny 
  Son On Looniversity Daze 01x47: (Dec/07/1990) Voiced  Granny 
  Best O' Plucky Duck Day 01x43: (Nov/21/1990) Voiced  Granny 
  Looniversity Days 01x42: (Nov/20/1990) Voiced  Granny 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  Some Enchanted Evening 01x13: (May/13/1990) Voiced  Receptionist 

Gummi Bears (1985) 
  Top Gum 04x09: (Nov/19/1988) Voiced  Ariel 2 

DuckTales (1987) 
  Duck To The Future 01x52: (Nov/24/1987) Voiced  Miss Woods 

The Wonderful World of Disney (1961) (1961) 
  Dad, Can I Borrow the Car? 11x19: (Apr/09/1972) Voiced  French-made convertible 

Scooby-Doo, Where Are You! (1969) 
  A Gaggle of Galloping Ghosts 01x11: (Nov/22/1969) Voiced  Carlotta the Gypsy, [Uncredited]

Green Acres (1965) 
  Don't Count Your Tomatoes Before They're Picked 03x07: (Oct/18/1967) As Carmelita 

Tom and Jerry (1940) 
  Of Feline Bondage 03x26: (Apr/26/1965) Voiced  Jerry, Fairy Godmouse 
  Ah, Sweet Mouse-Story Of Life 03x20: (Jan/03/1965) Voiced  Woman 
  The Vanishing Duck 02x55: (May/02/1958) Voiced  Joan, [Uncredited]
  The Flying Sorceress 02x41: (Jan/27/1956) Voiced  Tom's Mistress, Witch, [Uncredited]

The Flintstones (1960) 
  Flintstone Hillbillies 04x18: (Jan/16/1964) Voiced  Granny, Ma, Old Woman, Secretary, 2nd Dinosaur, Monkey 
  The Blessed Event 03x23: (Feb/22/1963) Voiced  1st Nurse, 2nd Nurse 
  Foxy Grandma 03x21: (Feb/08/1963) Voiced  Grandma Dynamite, Peaches, Bank Customer 
  The Flintstone Flyer 01x01: (Sep/30/1960) Voiced  Betty Rubble 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Living Doll 05x06: (Nov/01/1963) Voiced  Talky Tina 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  The Millionaire 09x03: (Oct/19/1958) Voiced  Telephone Operator 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
June Foray Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Interview With Matt Berry Of 'Toast Of London'

Matt Berry is the co-writer, creator and star of Channel 4’s..

Sir Michael Gambon To Voice Brand-New E4 Comedy, 'Bad Robots'

E4 have announced Sir Michael Gambon will be the voice of the vengeful..

Lenny Henry, Anthony Andrews & Elizabeth Berrington Lead Cast For Series Three Of Kay Mellor's, 'The Syndicate'

Anthony Andrews, Lenny Henry and Elizabeth Berrington will lead the..