Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Julia Duffy


Mostly Credited As: Julia Duffy
Birth Name: Julia Margaret Hinds
Date Of Birth: June 27, 1951 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Ramsey County, Minnesota
Height: 5' (1.52 m)

Julia Duffy




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Social Studies (1997)As: Frances Harmon
Baby Talk (1991)As: Maggie Campbell (S01)
Designing Women (1986)As: Allison Sugarbaker (S06)
Wizards and Warriors (1983)As: Princess Ariel Baaldorf
Newhart (1982)As: Stephanie Vanderkellen (S02-S08)
One Life to Live (1968)As: Karen Wolek #2 (1977)
The Doctors (1963) (1963)As: Penny Davis #3 (1973-1977)
Episode Cast Credits 

Looking (2014) 
  Looking for Sanctuary 02x09: (Mar/15/2015) As Dana Murray 
  Looking for a Plus-One 01x07: (Mar/02/2014) As Dana Murray, [Featuring]

Suburgatory (2011) 
  The Ballad of Piggy Duckworth 03x09: (Apr/02/2014) As Emmaline 

Anger Management (2012) 
  Charlie Gets Date Rated 02x54: (Mar/27/2014) As Phyllis 

Shameless (US) (2011) 
  The Sins Of My Caretaker 03x05: (Feb/17/2013) As Candace Lishman 
  Fiona Interrupted 02x12: (Apr/01/2012) As Candace Lishman 
  Father Frank, Full of Grace 01x12: (Mar/27/2011) As Candace Lishman 
  But at Last Came a Knock 01x09: (Mar/06/2011) As Candace Lishman 

The League (2009) 
  The Breastalyzer 04x04: (Nov/01/2012) As Martha, [Co-Guest Stars]

Melissa & Joey (2010) 
  A Fright In The Attic 01x11: (Oct/19/2010) As Myrna Sherwood, [Special Guest Stars]

Wizards of Waverly Place (2007) 
  Credit Check 01x18: (Jul/06/2008) As Ms. Angela 

Campus Ladies (2006) 
  We Are Family 02x09: (Jan/30/2007) As Ruth, [Special Guest Stars]

Drake and Josh (2004) 
  Vicious Tiberius 04x02: (Oct/01/2006) As Mrs. Hayfer, [Special Guest Stars]
  Little Sibling 03x13: (Feb/04/2006) As Mrs. Hayfer, [Special Guest Stars]
  Honor Council 02x14: (Nov/28/2004) As Mrs. Hafer, [Special Guest Stars]
  Mean Teacher 02x11: (Sep/26/2004) As Mrs. Hafer 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Got MLK? 10x12: (Jan/23/2006) As Mrs. Porter 

Passions (1999) 
  Ep. #1639 07x122: (Dec/22/2005) As Mother Superior 
  Ep. #1571 07x54: (Sep/16/2005) As Mother Superior 
  Ep. #1566 07x49: (Sep/09/2005) As Mother Superior 
  Ep. #1560 07x43: (Sep/01/2005) As Mother Superior 

Listen Up (2004) 
  Check Mates 01x20: (Apr/11/2005) As Jane McKillop 
  Snub Thy Neighbor 01x13: (Jan/17/2005) As Jane McKillop 

The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (2005) 
  Maddie Checks In 01x03: (Mar/25/2005) As Martha Harrington 

Joey (2004) 
  Joey and the Wrong Name 01x18: (Feb/17/2005) As Kimberly 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Recycling 01x12: (Jan/12/2005) As Millie Hanford 

Reba (2001) 
  It Ain't Over till the Redhead Sings 01x22: (May/10/2002) As Mrs. Hodge 
  The Story of a Divorce 01x14: (Feb/15/2002) As Mrs. Hodge 
  A Mid-Semester's Night Dream 01x12: (Jan/25/2002) As Mrs. Hodge 
  The Honeymoon's Over or Now What? 01x02: (Oct/12/2001) As Mrs. Hodge 

Men, Women & Dogs (2001) 
  Kibbles & Grits 01x06: (Dec/02/2001) As Doctor Fletcher (Dog Therapist) 

Twice in a Lifetime (1999) 
  For Love and Money 01x17: (Feb/09/2000) As Sophie Price 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  The Roast 07x01: (Sep/23/1999) As Lorraine Kay 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Mrs. Kraft 03x14: (Jan/29/1999) As Lucy 

Histeria! (1998) 
  When Time Collides 01x18: (Oct/10/1998) Voiced  Lizzie Borden 

The Love Boat: The Next Wave (1998) 
  All Aboard 02x01: (Oct/09/1998) As Fran Dettweiler 

Pinky and the Brain (1995) 
  A Little Off The Top 02x10: (Nov/23/1996) Voiced  Delilah 

The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (1962) 
  Show #4307 29x77: (Mar/12/1991) As Herself 

Hotel (1983) 
  Hearts and Minds 02x28: (Aug/21/1985) As Arlene Greenspan 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  The Last Heist/Starting Over/Watching the Master 08x09: (Nov/10/1984) As Paula 
  Alaska Wedding Cruise: Carol & Doug/Peter & Alicia/Julie/Buddy & Portia (2) 03x02: (Sep/15/1979) As Sandy 
  Alaska Wedding Cruise: Carol & Doug/Peter & Alicia/Julie/Buddy & Portia (1) 03x01: (Sep/15/1979) As Sandy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Voyagers! (1982) 
  Jack's Back 01x20: (Jul/10/1983) As Nellie Bly 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Room 3502 02x21: (Mar/10/1983) As Jody Carmichael 

Newhart (1982) 
  What is This Thing Called Lust? 01x14: (Jan/31/1983) As Stephanie Vanderkellen 

Cheers (1982) 
  Any Friend of Diane's 01x06: (Nov/04/1982) As Rebecca Prout 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Rape 04x09: (Jan/12/1981) As Charlene 

Eight is Enough (1977) 
  Ten Ships in the Night 04x04: (Sep/26/1979) As Cindy 

Big Shamus, Little Shamus (1979) 
  The Cover 01x03: (Unaired) As Beth 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Julia Duffy Quotes

No quotes added for this person