Login or register  
TV

William Hickey

Mostly Credited As: William Hickey
Birth Name: William Edward Hickey
Date Of Birth: September 19, 1927 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Date Of Death: June 29, 1997
Cause Of Death: Emphysema and Bronchitis
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

William Hickey



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Baby Talk (1991)As: Cecil Fogarty (S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  White Light Fever 01x06: (Apr/21/1995) As Harlan Hawkes, [Starring Roles]

Wings (US) (1990) 
  Say Uncle, Carlton 05x15: (Feb/03/1994) As Carlton Blanchard 
  The Houseguest 04x19: (Apr/08/1993) As Carlton Blanchard 
  Das Plane 03x17: (Feb/20/1992) As Carlton Blanchard 

The Adventures of Pete & Pete (1993) 
  When Petes Collide 01x07: (Jan/09/1994) As Grandpa Wrigley 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Hello and Goodbye 07x13: (Feb/18/1993) As Tommy Mullaney Sr. 
  Parent Trap 07x12: (Jan/28/1993) As Tommy Mullaney Sr. 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  The Switch 02x02: (Apr/21/1990) As Carlton Webster 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Victims of Circumstance 05x16: (May/05/1989) As Hans Kozak 

Crime Story (1986) 
  Desert Justice (aka The Brothel Wars) 02x17: (Mar/22/1988) As Judge Neville Harmon 

The Tracey Ullman Show (1987) 
  5W01 02x14: (Feb/07/1988) As Claude the elderly millionaire 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  To Heiress Human 03x15: (May/05/1987) As Mr. Kendall 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Counterfire 02x07: (Nov/19/1986) As Tom Clark 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) 
  The Circus 03x01: (Sep/28/1986) As Dr. Nis, [Starring Roles]

The Andros Targets (1977) 
  In the Event of My Death 01x03: (Feb/14/1977) As Riley Connor 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  St. Joan 17x01: (Dec/04/1967) As Steward 

Ford Startime (1959) 
  The Man 01x14: (Jan/05/1960) As Bill 

Studio One (1948) 
  Love Me to Pieces 09x40: (Jul/15/1957) As Paul Richards 
  The Luck of Luke McTigger 08x41: (Jul/02/1956) As Jonesy 

Decoy (1957) 
  Saturday Was Lost 01x24: (Unknown) As Billy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
William Hickey Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..