Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Chris Shea


Mostly Credited As: Chris Shea
Sometimes Credited As: Christopher Shea

Birth Name: Christopher Dylan Shea
Date Of Birth: February 05, 1958 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles County, California
Date Of Death: August 19, 2010
Cause Of Death: natural causes

Chris Shea




TV Appearances

Main cast 
He's Your Dog, Charlie Brown (1968)As: Linus Van Pelt -- [Voice]
You're in Love, Charlie Brown (1967)As: Linus Van Pelt -- [Voice]
Shane (US) (1966)As: Joey
It's the Great Pumpkin, Charlie Brown (1966)As: Linus Van Pelt -- [Voice]
Charlie Brown's All-Stars (1966)As: Linus van Pelt -- [Voice]
A Charlie Brown Christmas (1965)As: Linus Van Pelt -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The Odd Couple (1970) (1970) 
  Trapped 01x24: (Mar/26/1971) As Phillip 
  A Taste of Money 01x20: (Feb/26/1971) As Phillip 
  You've Come a Long Way, Baby 01x19: (Feb/19/1971) As Phillip 

My World and Welcome to It (1969) 
  The Fourth Estate 01x24: (Feb/23/1970) As Patrick McGraw 

The Ghost and Mrs. Muir (1968) 
  Puppy Love 02x12: (Dec/11/1969) As Adam 

Here Come the Brides (1968) 
  The Deadly Trade 01x26: (Apr/16/1969) As Joseph (Joseph Harmon) 

That Girl (1966) 
  Christmas and the Hard-Luck Kid 01x16: (Dec/22/1966) As Tommy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Shea Quotes

No quotes added for this person