Login or register  
TV

Ted McGinley


Mostly Credited As: Ted McGinley
Birth Name: Ted Martin McGinley
Date Of Birth: May 30, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Newport Beach, California
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Ted McGinley




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Himself (S07 - Eliminated 2nd)
Charlie Lawrence (2003)As: Graydon Cord
Hope & Faith (2003)As: Charley
Married ... with Children (1987)As: Jefferson D'Arcy (S05-S11)
Dynasty (US) (1981)As: Clay Fallmont (S06-S07)
The Love Boat (1977)As: Ashley "Ace" Covington Evans (S08-S09)
Happy Days (1974)As: Roger Phillips (S10-S11; recurring in S08-S09)
Episode Cast Credits 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Last Action Hero 07x09: (Dec/01/2014) As Brock Harmon 

Mad Men (2007) 
  To Have and to Hold 06x04: (Apr/21/2013) As Mel 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  If It Bleeds, It Leads 05x07: (Nov/11/2012) As Ed Hunt, [Special Guest Stars]

Sullivan & Son (2012) 
  The Bar Birthday 01x03: (Jul/26/2012) As Eugene Casternakie 

Batman: The Brave and The Bold (2008) 
  Mitefall! 03x15: (Nov/18/2011) Voiced  Aquaman 2 

Breaking In (2011) 
  White On White On White 01x04: (Apr/27/2011) As Larry Garcia 

Melissa & Joey (2010) 
  In Lennox We Trust 01x10: (Oct/12/2010) As Mayor Frank Hitchcock 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Ted McGinley, Geraldo Rivera, Jeanine Pirro, John Tesh, Alton Brown 03x115: (Feb/06/2009) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  George Hirsch, Mary-Loiuse Parker, guest co-host Ted McGinley 27x110: (Jan/30/2009) As Co-Host (Guest Co-Host), [Guest Hosts]
  High Tech Gift Week: Portable Devices; Holly Hunter, Blake Lewis, Ted McGinley, Omar Wasow 26x70: (Dec/07/2007) As Co-Host 
  Shannon Elizabeth/Ted McGinley 23x207: (Jun/21/2005) As Himself 
  Chad Michael Murray/ Leann Rimes 23x102: (Jan/25/2005) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Psych (2006) 
  Six Feet Under the Sea 03x10: (Jan/09/2009) As Randy LaBayda 

Family Guy (1999) 
  McStroke 06x08: (Jan/13/2008) Voiced  Todd Meyers 
  Road to Rupert 05x09: (Jan/28/2007) Voiced  Helicopter Rental Agent 

'Til Death (2006) 
  Webby's Not Happy 01x21: (Apr/11/2007) As Webby 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Jack Klugman, Ted McGinley, Freddie Prinze Jr. 02x23: (Oct/12/2005) As Himself 
  Ted McGinley, Vanessa L. Williams 01x105: (Feb/18/2005) As Himself 
  Rachael Ray, Brook Geraghty, Ted McGinley, Ray Romano 01x06: (Sep/20/2004) As Himself 

Justice League Unlimited (2001) 
  Eclipsed (1) 02x13: (Nov/08/2003) Voiced  Burns 
  Legends (2) 01x17: (Apr/28/2002) Voiced  Tom Turbine 
  Legends (1) 01x16: (Apr/21/2002) Voiced  Tom Turbine 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Married With Children 05x36: (Aug/26/2001) As Himself 

The Practice (1997) 
  Awakenings 05x15: (Feb/18/2001) As Michael Hale 

The West Wing (1999) 
  The War at Home 02x14: (Feb/14/2001) As Mark Gottfried 
  Bartlet's Third State of the Union 02x13: (Feb/07/2001) As Mark Gottfried 
  In This White House 02x04: (Oct/25/2000) As Mark Gottfried 

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  TV Hunks 02x19: (Oct/21/2000) As Himself 

Sports Night (1998) 
  What Kind of Day Has it Been 01x23: (May/04/1999) As Gordon 
  Napoleon's Battle Plan 01x22: (Apr/27/1999) As Gordon 
  How Are Things in Glocca Morra? 01x17: (Mar/09/1999) As Gordon 
  Sally 01x16: (Feb/23/1999) As Gordon 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Buck the Stud 05x25: (May/19/1991) As Jefferson D'Arcy 
  Route 666 (2) 05x24: (May/05/1991) As Jefferson D'Arcy 
  Route 666 (1) 05x23: (Apr/28/1991) As Jefferson D'Arcy 
  You Better Shop Around (2) 05x22: (Apr/21/1991) As Jefferson D'Arcy 

Baby Talk (1991) 
  Baby Love 01x01: (Mar/08/1991) As Craig Palmer 

B.L. Stryker (1989) 
  Die Laughing 02x02: (Dec/16/1989) As Mitch Slade 

Hotel (1983) 
  Revelations 05x07: (Nov/21/1987) As Kyle Stanton 
  Triangles 03x19: (Mar/12/1986) As Neil Benson 
  Lost and Found 02x25: (Jul/17/1985) As Wade Stafford 

Dick Clark's New Year's Rockin' Eve with Ryan Seacrest (1972) 
  New Year's Rockin' Eve '86 14x01: (Dec/31/1985) As Himself (Host) 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Bricker's Boy/Lotions Of Love/The Hustlers 07x03: (Oct/08/1983) As unknown 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Kleptomaniac/Thank God, I'm a Country Girl 06x08: (Dec/11/1982) As Errol Brookfield III 

Happy Days (1974) 
  Love and Marriage 09x22: (Mar/23/1982) As Roger Phillips 
  Tell-Tale Tart 09x21: (Mar/16/1982) As Roger Phillips 
  Chachi's Future 09x20: (Mar/02/1982) As Roger Phillips 
  Hello, Flip 09x19: (Feb/23/1982) As Roger Phillips 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ted McGinley Quotes

No quotes added for this person