Login or register
TV

W. W. Jacobs (1)

W. W. Jacobs (1) Mostly Credited As: W. W. Jacobs (1)
Birth Name: William Wymark Jacobs
Date Of Birth: September 08, 1863 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: September 01, 1943




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Orson Welles' Great Mysteries (1974) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Monkey's Paw 01x11 Sep/14/1974 As: Story
Captain Rogers 01x01 Jul/06/1974 As: Story
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Monkey's Paw - A Retelling 03x26 Apr/19/1965 As: Story
Your Jeweler's Showcase (1952) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Monkey's Paw 01x15 Apr/07/1953 As: Story
Suspense (US) (1949) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Monkey's Paw 01x10 May/17/1949 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
W. W. Jacobs (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

WATCH: ‘Salem’s Full Trailer Showcases Witches, Blood and Darkness

    Heathens, witches, and Puritans! Oh my! WGN America’s first..

‘Salem’ EXCLUSIVE: Seth Gabel, Ashley Madekwe on Sex, Horror & Playing Historical Figures

    From The Count on ‘Arrow’ and Ashley Davenport on..

Primetime Ratings, Monday, 4/14/14

    NBC won the 18-49 demo race, while ABC drew in the most total..
There currently is no editor for this person
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor