Login or register  
TV

John Bunnell

Mostly Credited As: John Bunnell
Birth Name: John Edwin Bunnell
Date Of Birth: May 25, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pendleton, Oregon

John Bunnell



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Most Shocking (2006)As: Himself (Host)
World's Wildest Police Videos (1998)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Something, Something, Something, Dark Side 08x20: (May/23/2010) Voiced  Himself (Police Chase Narrator) 
  Quagmire's Baby 08x06: (Nov/15/2009) Voiced  Himself (Host of World's Wildest Police Chases) 

Cops (1989) 
  20 Years Caught on Tape (1) 20x05: (Sep/29/2007) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Portland, OR #13 02x13: (Dec/16/1989) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Portland, OR #11 02x11: (Dec/02/1989) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Portland, OR #10 02x10: (Nov/25/1989) As Himself, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

John Bunnell appeared in 10 episodes of Cops, which is more than any other person in the show's history.

Bunnell is the only officer on Cops to have a career in acting after being on the show.

John Bunnell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..