Login or register  
TV

Mo Gallini

Mostly Credited As: Mo Gallini
Sometimes Credited As: Matt Gallini

Birth Name: Mohamed Ghalayini
Date Of Birth: February 15, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Miami, Florida
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Mo Gallini



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Chicago Fire (2012) 
  Always 03x01: (Sep/23/2014) As Jose Vargas 
  It Ain't Easy 01x09: (Dec/12/2012) As Jose Vargas 
  Leaving The Station 01x08: (Dec/05/2012) As Jose Vargas 
  Hanging On 01x05: (Nov/07/2012) As Jose Vargas 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Plan B 02x22: (May/03/2011) As Boss 

Chase (2010) (2010) 
  Narco (2) 01x13: (Jan/26/2011) As Hector Torres 
  Narco (1) 01x12: (Jan/19/2011) As Hector Torres (as Mo Gallini) 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Justified 07x09: (Nov/19/2010) As Mitch Barrett 

Weeds (2005) 
  Thwack 06x01: (Aug/16/2010) As Daniel 

NCIS (2003) 
  Brothers In Arms 04x21: (Apr/24/2007) As Andre Jones 

Shark (2006) 
  Starlet Fever 01x14: (Feb/08/2007) As Theo Samaha 

24 (2001) 
  Day 4: 11:00 P.M.-12:00 A.M. 04x17: (Apr/11/2005) As Mahnesh 
  Day 4: 7:00 A.M.-8:00 A.M. 04x01: (Jan/09/2005) As Abdul 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Puppy Love 09x08: (Dec/18/2001) As INS Agent Mike Torres 
  Auntie Maimed 03x19: (Apr/30/1996) As Jay Dolinky 

JAG (1995) 
  The Princess and the Petty Officer 06x06: (Nov/14/2000) As Mustafa Al-Jimri 

V.I.P. (1998) 
  Val Under Siege With a Vengeance 01x14: (Feb/13/1999) As Drug Dealer #1 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Tithonus 06x10: (Jan/24/1999) As Hood, [Co-Guest Stars]

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Confession 09x06: (Nov/11/1998) As Repo Man 

Mike Hammer, Private Eye (1997) 
  Songbird (1) 01x21: (May/10/1998) As Robo Baroni 

Brooklyn South (1997) 
  Wild Irish Woes 01x08: (Nov/17/1997) As Third Killer 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Going Places 05x31: (May/05/1997) As Burt 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Mom & Pop Store 06x08: (Nov/17/1994) As Tough Guy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mo Gallini Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce The Return Of 'Derek', 'Man Down', 'Fifteen to One' And 'Big Fat Quiz Of The Year'

Channel 4 announce details of four specials to be aired in December. A..

Channel 4 Announce Alan Carr, '8 Out of 10 Cats', 'Googlebox' and 'The Last Leg' Specials

Channel 4 have announced the Christmas and New Year specials of ‘Alan..

ITV announces that a second series of 'Grantchester' will be made

ITV have confirmed that a second series of Grantchester starring James..