Login or register  
TV

Arlo Guthrie

Mostly Credited As: Arlo Guthrie
Birth Name: Arlo Davy Guthrie
Date Of Birth: July 10, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Arlo Guthrie



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Byrds of Paradise (1994)As: Alan Moon
Episode Cast Credits 

Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade (1939) 
  Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade (Nov/25/2010) As Himself 

American Masters (1986) 
  Pete Seeger: the Power of Song 21x01: (Feb/27/2008) As Himself 

Penn & Teller: Bullshit! (2003) 
  Hair 03x08: (Jun/20/2005) As Himself 

Renegade (1992) 
  Top Ten With a Bullet 05x14: (Jan/24/1997) As Jamie Jackson 

The Muppet Show (1976) 
  Arlo Guthrie 04x12: (Dec/04/1979) As Himself 

Rich Man, Poor Man - Book II (1976) 
  Chapter 4 01x04: (Oct/19/1976) As Himself 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Hosts: Seals & Crofts 02x03: (Sep/28/1973) As Himself 

The Johnny Cash Show (1969) 
  Season 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Sep/23/1970) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 16 01x16: (Jan/21/1970) As Himself 

The Smothers Brothers Summer Show (1970) 
  Show #6 01x06: (Aug/12/1970) As Himself 

Beat-Club (1965) 
  Badfinger / Joe Cocker / Arlo Guthrie / Jethro Tull 05x06: (Feb/28/1970) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Arlo Guthrie Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..