Login or register  
TV

Paul Sand

Mostly Credited As: Paul Sand
Birth Name: Paul Sanchez
Date Of Birth: March 05, 1935 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Monica, California




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Gimme a Break! (1981)As: Marty (S06)
Paul Sand in Friends and Lovers (1974)As: Robert Dreyfuss
Episode Cast Credits 

Joan of Arcadia (2003) 
  Something Wicked This Way Comes 02x22: (Apr/22/2005) As Rabbi Polonsky 
  The Book of Questions 02x10: (Nov/26/2004) As Rabbi Polonsky 
  Requiem for a Third Grade Ashtray 01x18: (Mar/12/2004) As Rabbi Polonski 
  The Devil Made Me Do It 01x08: (Nov/14/2003) As Rabbi Polonski 

Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) 
  The Grand Opening 03x10: (Nov/17/2002) As Guy Bernier 

Dharma & Greg (1997) 
  Old Yeller 01x14: (Jan/21/1998) As Salazar 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  A Doll's Story 02x05: (Oct/17/1997) As Dr. Rafkin 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Red Museum 02x10: (Dec/09/1994) As Gerd Thomas 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Silence is Golden 08x17: (Apr/14/1994) As Ted Waldron 

Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) 
  A Christmas Tale - Dr. Mike's Dream 02x11: (Dec/18/1993) As Harp 

Camp Wilder (1992) 
  Jung at Heart 01x11: (Dec/04/1992) As Hasselman 
  Melissa's Friend 01x05: (Oct/16/1992) As Hasselman 

Eerie, Indiana (1991) 
  No Brain, No Pain 01x15: (Mar/15/1992) As Charles Furnell 

Baby Talk (1991) 
  Tooth and Nail 01x10: (Apr/30/1991) As Paul 
  Whiz Kid 01x06: (Apr/05/1991) As Paul 
  Give a Sucker an Even Break 01x05: (Apr/01/1991) As Paul 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Catch A Falling Star - May 21, 1979 02x10: (Dec/06/1989) As Charlie 

thirtysomething (1987) 
  I'll Be Home for Christmas 01x09: (Dec/15/1987) As Andy Aronson 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Time and Teresa Golowitz 02x18: (Jul/10/1987) As Bluestone 

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  Mona 03x23: (May/12/1987) As Packard 
  Tony the Matchmaker 02x05: (Oct/29/1985) As Wally 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  All Thieves on Deck 06x15: (Jan/30/1986) As Danny Frye 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Footnote to Murder 01x18: (Mar/10/1985) As Horace Lynchfield 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Happily Ever After 04x13: (Jan/14/1985) As Robert Wolitzer 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Cramming 02x20: (May/02/1984) As Dr. Michael RIdley 
  Equinox 02x18: (Mar/14/1984) As Dr. Ridley 
  Vanity 02x17: (Mar/07/1984) As Ridley 
  Attack 02x15: (Feb/22/1984) As Dr. Ridley 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  Vera the Virtuoso 07x10: (Mar/07/1983) As Alan Bloom 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  Moving In 07x08: (Dec/08/1981) As David 

Supertrain (1979) 
  The Queen and the Improbable Knight 01x05: (Feb/21/1979) As Reporter 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Let the Goodtimes Roll/ Nightmare 02x07: (Nov/04/1978) As Duke Manducci 

Flying High (1978) 
  The Vanishing Point 01x06: (Nov/03/1978) As Willie Rush 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  Disco Devil 03x05: (Oct/20/1978) As Del Franklin 

The Carol Burnett Show (1967) (1967) 
  with Eydie Gorme, Paul Sand 07x16: (Jan/12/1974) As Himself 
  with Steve Lawrence, Paul Sand 07x08: (Nov/03/1973) As Himself 
  with Eydie Gorme, Paul Sand 07x05: (Oct/13/1973) As Himself 
  with Steve Lawrence, Paul Sand 06x04: (Oct/04/1972) As Himself 

The Mary Tyler Moore Show (1970) 
  1040 or Fight 01x11: (Nov/28/1970) As Robert C. Brand 

Bewitched (1964) 
  Samantha for the Defense 03x14: (Dec/15/1966) As Whalen 

Occasional Wife (1966) 
  No Cookie for Dessert 01x07: (Oct/25/1966) As Harvey 

Lime Street (1985) 
  Treasure Hunt 01x08: (Unaired) As Author 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paul Sand Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Details For Christmas Special 'Come Dine With Me Celebrity Christmas Special'

Channel 4 have announced details about the Christmas special for ‘Come..

Channel 4 Announce The Return Of 'Derek', 'Man Down', 'Fifteen to One' And 'Big Fat Quiz Of The Year'

Channel 4 announce details of four specials to be aired in December. A..

SPACE Announce Justin Chatwin & James Frain to Join cast of Orphan Black

SPACE have announced new cast members for the third upcoming season of..