Login or register  
TV

Raymond Quinn

Mostly Credited As: Raymond Quinn
Sometimes Credited As: Ray Quinn

Birth Name: Raymond Arthur Quinn
Date Of Birth: August 25, 1988 (Age 26)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Childwall, Liverpool, Merseyside, England

Raymond Quinn



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Seven Days With… (2014)As: Himself
Baby Ballroom: The Championship (2007)As: Judge
Dancing on Ice (2006)As: Himself (Series 4 - Winner, Series 9)
The X Factor (2004)As: Himself (Series 3 - Runner Up)
Brookside (1982)As: Tony Murray (2000-2003)
Episode Cast Credits 

National Lottery - In It to Win It (2002) 
  Series 18, Episode 1 18x01: (Sep/06/2014) As Himself 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 6, Episode 13 06x13: (Aug/16/2014) As Himself 
  Daytime Episode 5 04x05: (Dec/14/2012) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 190 04x190: (May/29/2014) As Himself 
  Series 4, Show 130 04x130: (Mar/06/2014) As Himself 
  Series 4, Show 85 04x85: (Jan/02/2014) As Himself 
  Series 3, Show 253 03x253: (Aug/30/2013) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  March 10, 2014 26x128: (Mar/10/2014) As Himself 
  July 17, 2012 24x216: (Jul/17/2012) As Himself 
  February 25, 2011 23x120: (Feb/25/2011) As Himself 
  January 3, 2011 23x81: (Jan/03/2011) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  February 25, 2014 04x123: (Feb/25/2014) As Himself 
  August 18, 2011 01x249: (Aug/18/2011) As Himself 

All Star Mr & Mrs (2008) 
  Series 5, Episode 12 05x12: (Aug/04/2013) As Himself 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  Funny for Money - Part 1 16x02: (Mar/15/2013) As Himself (Peter Kay's Sit Down for Comic Relief), [Featuring]

Sing If You Can (2011) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (May/21/2011) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 15, Show 161 15x161: (Apr/27/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 14, Show 205 14x205: (Jun/23/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 14, Show 68 14x68: (Dec/03/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 206 12x206: (Jun/26/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The 5 O'Clock Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 38 01x38: (Jul/21/2010) As Himself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 57 01x57: (Dec/01/2009) As Himself 

Ready Steady Cook (UK) (1994) 
  November 25, 2009 17x02: (Nov/25/2009) As Himself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Hannah Waterman/Raymond Quinn 04x06: (Oct/25/2009) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 5, Episode 20 05x20: (Oct/23/2009) As Himself 

Grease: The School Musical (2009) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Oct/04/2009) As Himself 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Sep/27/2009) As Himself 

Watchdog (1985) 
  Series 25, Episode 2 25x02: (Sep/17/2009) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  March 24, 2009 10x83: (Mar/24/2009) As Himself 

The Friday Night Project (2005) 
  Will Young 07x07: (Jul/20/2008) As Himself 

The Xtra Factor (2004) 
  Series 3, The Final Extra Result 03x47: (Dec/16/2006) As Himself 
  Series 3, The Final Extra 03x46: (Dec/16/2006) As Himself 
  Series 3, Xcess All Areas 10 03x45: (Dec/15/2006) As Himself 
  Series 3, The Aftermath 9 03x44: (Dec/14/2006) As Himself 

The X Factor (2004) 
  Series 3 - Open Auditions 2 03x02: (Aug/26/2006) As Himself 

Doctors (2000) 
  Like Father 08x36: (Jun/14/2006) As Owen Miller 
Featured Songs

The X Factor Songs:
Series 3 - The Live Final (Result) + A Moment Like This 
Series 3 - The Live Final + Fly Me To The Moon
+ My Way 
Series 3 - Live Finals 9 + Smile
+ You’ll Never Walk Alone 
Series 3 - Live Finals 8 + Mandy
+ My Way 
Series 3 - Live Finals 7 + Jail House Rock
+ The Way You Look Tonight 
Series 3 - Live Finals 6 + Livin’ La Vida Loca 
Series 3 - Live Finals 5 + Crazy Little Thing Called Love 
Series 3 - Live Finals 4 + Waterloo 
Series 3 - Live Finals 3 + Ain’t That A Kick In The head 
Series 3 - Live Finals 2 + What a Wonderful World 
Series 3 - Live Finals 1 + Ben 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Raymond Quinn Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

VH1 Announce The Fabulous Life Of Holiday Superspenders

VH1 have announced a new lifestyle special heading to screens soon to get..

Sky Atlantic Release First Image from Penny Dreadful Season 2

Sky Atlantic have released a first image from the new season of 'Penny..

Sky Atlantic Announce Twelve Day Game of Thrones Marathon

Sky Atlantic have announced that they will air every episode of 'Game of..