Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Melinda Gates


Mostly Credited As: Melinda Gates
Birth Name: Melinda Ann French
Date Of Birth: August 15, 1964 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Charlie Rose (1991) 
  Bill and Melinda Gates 24x14: (Jan/21/2015) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Katie (2012) (2012) 
  A “Katie” Exclusive with Melinda Gates 02x113: (Feb/19/2014) As Herself 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Melinda Gates 08x83: (Jun/27/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Melinda Gates 07x122: (Sep/27/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]

American Idol (2002) 
  One of 7 Voted Off; Idol Gives Back 09x33: (Apr/21/2010) As Herself 

Oprah (1986) 
  Exclusive: What Bill and Melinda Gates Want You to Know 20x101: (Apr/11/2006) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Melinda Gates Quotes

No quotes added for this person