Login or register  
TV

Kevin Alejandro

Mostly Credited As: Kevin Alejandro
Birth Name: Kevin Michael Alejandro
Date Of Birth: April 07, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Kevin Alejandro


Kevin Alejandro is 38 years old and was born on April 07, 1976.
He is known for his role as Jesus Velasquez in the show True Blood.
He is 6' (1.82 m) tall and was born in San Antonio, Texas (USA)

Kevin Alejandro
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Clementine (2014)As: Charlie Madsen
The Returned (US) (2014)As: Sheriff Tommy Moran
Golden Boy (2013)As: Christian Arroyo
Southland (2009)As: Nate Moretta
True Blood (2008)As: Jesus Velasquez (S3-4, recurring afterward)
Drive (2007)As: Winston Salazar
Faceless (2007)As: Lucas
Shark (2006)As: Danny Reyes (S02-)
Episode Cast Credits 

Arrow (2012) 
  Streets of Fire 02x22: (May/07/2014) As Sebastian Blood 
  City of Blood 02x21: (Apr/30/2014) As Sebastian Blood 
  Seeing Red 02x20: (Apr/23/2014) As Sebastian Blood 
  Deathstroke 02x18: (Apr/02/2014) As Sebastian Blood 

True Blood (2008) 
  Somebody That I Used to Know 05x08: (Jul/29/2012) As Jesus, [Special Guest Stars]
  In the Beginning 05x07: (Jul/22/2012) As Jesus (Jesus Velasquez), [Special Guest Stars]
  Let's Boot and Rally 05x05: (Jul/08/2012) As Jesus (Jesus Velasquez) 

GCB (2012) 
  Adam & Eve’s Rib 01x09: (Apr/29/2012) As Danny 

Breakout Kings (2011) 
  Cruz Control 02x04: (Mar/25/2012) As Benny Cruz 

TNT Mystery Movie Night (2011) 
  Hide 01x03: (Dec/06/2011) As TBA 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Branded 12x06: (Oct/20/2010) As Victor Ramos 

Parenthood (2010) (2010) 
  The Booth Job 02x05: (Oct/12/2010) As Mike 
  Date Night 02x04: (Oct/05/2010) As Mike 
  I'm Cooler than You Think 02x03: (Sep/28/2010) As Mike 

Psych (2006) 
  Ferry Tale 05x07: (Aug/25/2010) As Northcutt 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  The Red Box 02x17: (Apr/01/2010) As Victor Bandino 

The Deep End (2010) 
  White Lies, Black Ties 01x06: (Feb/25/2010) As Connor Smith 

Melrose Place (2009) (2009) 
  Windsor 01x07: (Oct/20/2009) As Anton V. 
  Shoreline 01x06: (Oct/13/2009) As Anton V. 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Lost & Found 01x05: (Aug/09/2009) As Michael Fernandez 

Weeds (2005) 
  Su-Su-Sucio 05x03: (Jun/22/2009) As Rudolpho 
  Machetes Up Top 05x02: (Jun/15/2009) As Rudolpho 

Heroes (2006) 
  Into Asylum 03x21: (Mar/30/2009) As Sergeant Jenkins 

Knight Rider (2008) (2008) 
  I Love the Knight Life 01x17: (Mar/04/2009) As Victor Galt 

Eleventh Hour (US) (2008) 
  Pinocchio 01x13: (Feb/12/2009) As Ray de la Peña/ICE Agent 

Sons of Anarchy (2008) 
  Hell Followed 01x09: (Oct/29/2008) As Esai Alvarez 
  The Pull 01x08: (Oct/22/2008) As Esai Alvarez 

The Cleaner (2008) 
  Rag Dolls 01x02: (Jul/22/2008) As Lifeguard Tim, [Co-Guest Stars]

Burn Notice (2007) 
  Turn and Burn 02x02: (Jul/17/2008) As Raul 

Ugly Betty (2006) 
  How Betty Got Her Grieve Back 02x01: (Sep/27/2007) As Santos 
  East Side Story 01x23: (May/17/2007) As Kevin Santos 
  Petra-gate 01x20: (Apr/26/2007) As Santos 
  Derailed 01x16: (Feb/15/2007) As Santos 

NCIS (2003) 
  Driven 04x11: (Dec/12/2006) As Jaime Jones 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  One of Our Own (3) 04x25: (May/22/2006) As Carlos Alvarez 

Big Love (2006) 
  Eviction 01x07: (Apr/23/2006) As The Hustler 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  The Road Home 04x18: (Mar/30/2006) As Casey Miller 

E-Ring (2005) 
  The General 01x14: (Feb/01/2006) As Miguel Carrera 

Medium (2005) 
  Still Life 02x09: (Nov/21/2005) As Jason Morrow 

Threshold (2005) 
  Pulse 01x06: (Oct/14/2005) As Marcus 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Crime and Misdemeanor 01x19: (Apr/13/2005) As Tom Martin 

Alias (2001) 
  The Orphan 04x12: (Mar/23/2005) As Cesar Marquez 

JAG (1995) 
  Fit for Duty 10x14: (Feb/11/2005) As Corp. Jude Dominick 

24 (2001) 
  Day 4: 12:00 P.M.-1:00 P.M. 04x06: (Jan/24/2005) As Kevin 
  Day 4: 11:00 A.M.-12:00 P.M. 04x05: (Jan/17/2005) As Kevin 
  Day 4: 8:00 A.M.-9:00 A.M. 04x02: (Jan/09/2005) As Kevin 

Charmed (1998) 
  There's Something About Leo 07x09: (Nov/21/2004) As Malvoc 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Pros and Cons 01x07: (Nov/10/2003) As Ray Duran 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kevin Alejandro Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Game of Thrones' Press Release from HBO (New Character Descriptions)

HBO CONFIRMS NEW CAST MEMBERS FOR FIFTH SEASON OF GAME OF..

‘Grey's Anatomy’ Star is Pregnant

It looks like April Kepner isn’t the only one who’s having a baby...

itv2 Announce 'Dapper Laughs on the Pull'

Internet sensation Dapper Laughs is to host a brand new series that..