Login or register  
TV

Alastair Campbell


Mostly Credited As: Alastair Campbell
Sometimes Credited As: Alistair Campbell

Birth Name: Alistair John Campbell
Date Of Birth: May 25, 1957 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Keighley, Yorkshire, England

Alastair Campbell




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Jamie's Dream School (2011)As: Himself
Alastair Campbell Diaries (2007)As: Presenter
Soccer Aid (2006)As: Himself (Rest of the World Team 2006, 2008)
Episode Cast Credits 

Sunrise (UK) (1989) 
  November 10, 2014 26x314: (Nov/10/2014) As Himself (Author), [Interviewees]

Free Speech (2012) 
  Springfield University Hospital 03x08: (Oct/21/2014) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  September 23, 2013 04x16: (Sep/23/2013) As Himself 
  September 14, 2012 03x10: (Sep/14/2012) As Himself 
  July 19, 2011 01x227: (Jul/19/2011) As Himself 
  March 9, 2011 01x133: (Mar/09/2011) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  May 16, 2013 14x136: (May/16/2013) As Himself 
  February 20, 2012 13x51: (Feb/20/2012) As Himself 
  June 3, 2010 11x154: (Jun/03/2010) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  November 29, 2012 07x79: (Nov/29/2012) As Himself 
  April 18, 2012 06x189: (Apr/18/2012) As Himself 
  January 31, 2011 05x130: (Jan/31/2011) As Himself 
  May 31, 2010 04x220: (May/31/2010) As Himself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  June 26, 2012 13x122: (Jun/26/2012) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 199 02x199: (Jun/25/2012) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 16, Show 196 16x196: (Jun/19/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 14, Show 109 14x109: (Feb/09/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 13, Show 141 13x141: (Mar/30/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  Alastair Campbell, Nick Hewer, Ross Noble 43x08: (Jun/01/2012) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

This Morning (1988) 
  February 20, 2012 24x115: (Feb/20/2012) As Himself 
  January 2, 2011 23x94: (Jan/20/2011) As Himself 
  June 2, 2010 22x186: (Jun/02/2010) As Himself 
  October 30, 2008 21x44: (Oct/30/2008) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 10, Episode 14 10x14: (Feb/02/2012) As Himself 

My Life in Books (2011) 
  Episode 10 01x10: (Mar/04/2011) As Himself 

That Sunday Night Show (2011) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Jan/30/2011) As Himself 

The 5 O'Clock Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 32 01x32: (Jul/13/2010) As Himself 

Top Gear (2002) 
  Series 15, Episode 2 15x02: (Jul/04/2010) As Himself (Star in a Reasonably Priced Car) 

Lifeline (UK) (2014) 
  Leukaemoia and Lymphoma Research 08x06: (Jun/20/2010) As Himself 

A League of Their Own (UK) (2010) 
  Series 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Mar/18/2010) As Himself 

Live From Studio Five (2009) 
  Series 1, Show 105 01x105: (Feb/16/2010) As Himself 

Watchdog (1985) 
  Series 25, Episode 3 25x03: (Sep/24/2009) As Himself 

The Speaker (2009) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Apr/22/2009) As Himself 

The Andrew Marr Show (2005) 
  26 October 2008 04x09: (Oct/26/2008) As Himself 

The Blair Years (2007) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Dec/02/2007) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Alastair Campbell 12x97: (Jul/30/2007) As Himself 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 7, Show 34 07x34: (Mar/15/2007) As Himself 

Breakfast with Frost (1993) 
  May 8, 2005 13x17: (May/08/2005) As Himself 

Fantasy Football League (1994) 
  Fantasy Football Euro 2004: Episode 4 06x04: (Jun/17/2004) As Himself 

Parkinson (1998) (1998) 
  Alastair Campbell, Jimmy Carr, Norah Jones, Ross Kemp 11x06: (Mar/27/2004) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alastair Campbell Quotes

No quotes added for this person