Login or register  
TV

H.G. Wells

Mostly Credited As: H.G. Wells
Birth Name: Herbert George Wells
Date Of Birth: September 21, 1866 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bromley, Kent, England
Date Of Death: August 13, 1946
Cause Of Death: Unspecified (London, England)

H.G. Wells



H.G. Wells H.G. Wells H.G. Wells H.G. Wells H.G. Wells
TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


H.G. Wells' Invisible Man (1959)• Based On The Works Of
Gemini Man (1976)• Based On A Story By
The Invisible Man (1975) (1975)• Based On The Works Of
War of the Worlds (1988)• Based On The Works Of (uncredited)
Kipps (1960)• Based On The Works Of
The Infinite Worlds of H.G. Wells (2001)• Based On The Short Story By

Episode Crew


Play of the Month (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Days to Come 02x02 Oct/25/1966 As: Story
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Magic Shop 02x13 Jan/10/1964 As: Story
Suspense (UK) (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
One Step from the Pavement 02x03 Jan/14/1963 As: Story
The DuPont Show of the Week (1961) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Richest Man in Bogota 01x28 Jun/17/1962 As: Story
Armchair Theatre (1956) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Ann Veronica 01x49 Oct/27/1957 As: Story
Matinee Theater (1955) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Invisible Man 02x210 Aug/08/1957 As: Story
Ann Veronica 02x202 Jul/29/1957 As: Story
Tales of Tomorrow (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Crystal Egg 01x09 Oct/12/1951 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
H.G. Wells Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news