Login or register  
TV

Dick Durbin

Mostly Credited As: Dick Durbin
Birth Name: Richard Joseph Durbin
Date Of Birth: November 21, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: East St. Louis, Illinois

Dick Durbin



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Face The Nation with Bob Schieffer (1954) 
  Season 61, Episode 12 61x12: (Mar/23/2014) As Himself 
  Immigration 52x31: (Apr/02/2006) As Himself 

FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace (1996) 
  Season 20, Episode 8 20x08: (Feb/23/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 19, Episode 8 19x08: (Oct/20/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 18, Episode 39 18x39: (May/26/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 18, Episode 33 18x33: (Apr/14/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Sen. Dick Durbin 16x102: (Aug/04/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Current Majority Whip of the United States Senate (Jan 2006)

Is a Democrat

Has been a United States Senator from Illinois since 1997.

Dick Durbin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..