Login or register  
TV

Michael O'Hare

Mostly Credited As: Michael O'Hare
Birth Name: Robert Michael O'Hare Jr.
Date Of Birth: May 06, 1952 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: September 28, 2012
Cause Of Death: heart attack
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Michael O'Hare



Michael O'Hare
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Babylon 5 (1994)As: Commander Jeffrey Sinclair (S01)
The Adams Chronicles (1976)As: Richard Cranch
One Life to Live (1968)As: George Vasquez (1988)
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Black, White and Blue 10x17: (Mar/22/2000) As Mr. Tobin 
  Burned 08x09: (Dec/10/1997) As Roy Lawlor 

Babylon 5 (1994) 
  Babylon 5: In the Beginning (Jan/04/1998) As Lt. Commander Jeffrey Sinclair, [Special Guest Stars]
  War Without End, Part Two 03x17: (May/20/1996) As Ambassador Jeffrey Sinclair, [Special Guest Stars]
  War Without End, Part One 03x16: (May/13/1996) As Ambassador Jeffrey Sinclair, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Coming of Shadows 02x09: (Feb/01/1995) As Ambassador Jeffrey Sinclair, [Co-Guest Stars]

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Speak, Lawyers, For Me 05x19: (Apr/25/1991) As Dr. Ladamer 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) 
  Heretic 03x07: (Nov/09/1986) As Jimmy, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Wash-Up 01x16: (Jan/29/1986) As Unknown 

Kate & Allie (1984) 
  Chip's Divorce 03x14: (Jan/20/1986) As Richard Curtis 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  Cause for Concern 03x23: (Apr/18/1982) As Jenson 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  The Witness 01x05: (Apr/10/1982) As Cal Jastrow 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael O'Hare Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..