Login or register  
TV

Lee Child

Mostly Credited As: Lee Child
Birth Name: Jim Grant
Date Of Birth: 1954
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Coventry, West Midlands, England
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Lee Child



TV Appearances

Main cast 
truTV Presents: World's Dumbest... (2008)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  September 18, 2014 15x261: (Sep/18/2014) As Himself 
  September 18, 2013 14x261: (Sep/18/2013) As Himself 

CBS This Morning (1987) 
  Season 15, Episode 174 15x174: (Sep/01/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Jon Favreau, Shooter Jennings, Lee Child 02x91: (Jun/05/2006) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lee Child Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..