Login or register  
TV

Stephen Furst


Mostly Credited As: Stephen Furst
Sometimes Credited As: Steven Feuerstein
Steve Furst

Birth Name: Stephen Fuerstein
Date Of Birth: May 08, 1955 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Norfolk, Virginia
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Stephen Furst




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Buzz Lightyear of Star Command (2000)As: Booster Sinclair Munchaper -- [Voice]
Jungle Cubs (1996)As: Hathi the Elephant (S01) -- [Voice]
Misery Loves Company (1995)As: Lewis
Babylon 5 (1994)As: Vir Cotto
Have Faith (1989)As: Father Gabriel "Gabe" Podmaninski
St. Elsewhere (1982)As: Dr. Elliot Axelrod (S02-S06)
Delta House (1979)As: Kent "Flounder" Dorfman
Episode Cast Credits 

E!'s 101 (2003) 
  Most Awesome Moments in Entertainment 20 - 1 02x10: (Oct/21/2004) As Interviewee 
  Most Awesome Moments in Entertainment 40 - 21 02x09: (Oct/20/2004) As Interviewee 
  Most Awesome Moments in Entertainment 60 - 41 02x08: (Oct/19/2004) As Interviewee 
  Most Awesome Moments in Entertainment 80 - 61 02x07: (Oct/18/2004) As Interviewee 

She Spies (2002) 
  Ice Man 01x06: (Oct/28/2002) As Mr. Washman 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Sacrificial Clam 01x21: (Apr/30/2002) As Dr. Franklyn, [Special Guest Stars]

Buzz Lightyear of Star Command (2000) 
  Clone Rangers 01x29: (Nov/02/2000) Voiced  Blister 
  The Adventure Begins (Aug/08/2000) Voiced  Booster 

Road Rovers (1996) 
  The Dog Who Knew Too Much 01x06: (Nov/02/1996) Voiced  Sport 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  35 Millimeter Murder 03x13: (Mar/29/1996) As Vic Slovak 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Christmas Truce 02x11: (Dec/11/1995) As Dr. Elliot Feinstein 

Freakazoid! (1995) 
  Foamy the Freakadog/Emergency Broadcast System 01x05: (Oct/07/1995) Voiced  Fan Boy 
  And Fan Boy Is His Name/Frenching With Freakazoid 01x04: (Sep/30/1995) Voiced  Fan Boy 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  With This Ball and Chain 02x22: (Feb/23/1994) As Benjamin Skyler 

Jack's Place (1992) 
  The Pipes Are Calling 02x08: (Jun/15/1993) As Kurt 

Dream On (1990) 
  The Second Greatest Story Ever Told (2) 02x02: (Jul/07/1991) As Leon Carp 
  The Second Greatest Story Ever Told (1) 02x01: (Jul/07/1991) As Leon Carp (Martin in Movie) 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Trials & Tribulations 07x01: (Sep/16/1990) As Sgt. Paulsen 

Doctor, Doctor (1989) 
  No Free Lunch 02x13: (Feb/26/1990) As George 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Renegade 04x18: (May/08/1989) As Dr. Kozby, [Special Guest Stars]

Throb (1986) 
  Death Be Not Weird 01x18: (Feb/28/1987) As Dr. Axelrod 

Faerie Tale Theatre (1982) 
  The Three Little Pigs 04x01: (Feb/12/1985) As Peter Link 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Hello, Goodbye 02x22: (May/16/1984) As Dr. Elliot Axelrod 
  Equinox 02x18: (Mar/14/1984) As Dr. Elliot Axelrod 
  All About Eve 02x08: (Dec/14/1983) As Dr. Elliot Axelrod 
  Lust Et Veritas 02x02: (Nov/02/1983) As Dr. Elliot Axelrod 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  The Command Post 10x13: (Jan/15/1984) As Wiley 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Fun House 06x19: (Mar/13/1983) As Dirtball 

The Wonderful World of Disney (1961) (1961) 
  Disneyland's 25th Anniversary Show 20x01: (Sep/14/1980) Voiced  Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Crusade (1999) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Each Night I Dream of Home 01x13 Sep/01/1999 As: Director
Appearances and Other Deceits 01x08 Jul/28/1999 As: Director
Babylon 5 (1994) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Corps is Mother, The Corps is Father 05x13 Apr/15/1998 As: Director
The Deconstruction of Falling Stars 04x22 Oct/27/1997 As: Director
The Illusion of Truth 04x08 Feb/17/1997 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stephen Furst Quotes

No quotes added for this person