Login or register  
TV

Claudia Christian

Mostly Credited As: Claudia Christian
Birth Name: Claudia Ann Christian
Date Of Birth: August 10, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Glendale, California
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Claudia Christian


Claudia Christian is 49 years old and was born on August 10, 1965.
She is known for her role as Lt. Commander Susan Ivanova in the show Babylon 5.
She is 5' 9" (1.75 m) tall and was born in Glendale, California (USA)

Claudia Christian Claudia Christian Claudia Christian Claudia Christian Claudia Christian Claudia Christian Claudia Christian Claudia Christian
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Look (2010)As: Stella
Babylon 5 (1994)As: Lt. Commander Susan Ivanova (S01-S04)
My Life and Times (1991)As: Jessie (young)
Berrenger's (1985)As: Melody Hughes
StarhykeAs: Belinda Blowhard
Episode Cast Credits 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Law & Boarder 06x21: (Apr/28/2014) As Logan Moore's Mother 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Alchemy 08x20: (May/01/2013) As Agent Stern, [Co-Guest Stars]

Grimm (2011) 
  Let Your Hair Down 01x07: (Dec/16/2011) As Mrs. Clark 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Dawn Budge II 05x04: (Nov/20/2007) As Gwen 

Everwood (2002) 
  My Brother's Keeper 02x03: (Sep/29/2003) As Young Edna Abbott 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Better Laid Than Never (2) 09x23: (May/21/2002) As Catherine Lowe 
  Better Laid Than Never (1) 09x22: (May/21/2002) As Catherine Lowe 

Relic Hunter (1999) 
  All Choked Up 03x10: (Nov/19/2001) As Carson Inez 

Freaks and Geeks (1999) 
  Dead Dogs and Gym Teachers 01x17: (Oct/10/2000) As Gloria Haverchuck 
  Chokin' and Tokin' 01x12: (Mar/20/2000) As Gloria Haverchuck 

Babylon 5 (1994) 
  Babylon 5: In the Beginning (Jan/04/1998) As Susan Ivanova, [Uncredited]
  Sleeping in Light 05x22: (Nov/25/1998) As General Susan Ivanova, [Starring Roles]

Highlander (1992) 
  Two of Hearts 06x10: (Feb/14/1998) As Katherine 

Space Cadets (1997) (1997) 
  Morks vs. Mindys 01x09: (Sep/09/1997) As Herself 
  Things vs. Blobs 01x02: (Jul/22/1997) As Herself 

Columbo (1971) 
  It's All in the Game 10x07: (Oct/31/1993) As Lisa Martin 

Space Rangers (1993) 
  Death Before Dishonor 01x06: (Jan/20/1993) As Marla Baker 

Dark Justice (1991) 
  To Die For 01x04: (Apr/26/1991) As Dana Hollister Harrison 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Speak, Lawyers, For Me 05x19: (Apr/25/1991) As Susan Convers 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Prodigal Father 07x17: (Mar/10/1991) As Bonnie Jenks Hastings 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Blackmailer 04x23: (May/01/1990) As Mickey Alder 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  Easy to Love 03x03: (Oct/04/1989) As Sgt. Alex Walker 

Shannon's Deal (1990) 
  Shannon's Deal (Jun/04/1989) As Molly Tempke 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Play It Again, Seymour - April 14, 1953 01x09: (May/17/1989) As Allison 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Love, Hate and Sporty James 03x08: (Dec/06/1986) As Roxanne Hoffmeyer 

Blacke's Magic (1986) 
  Death Goes to the Movies 01x05: (Jan/29/1986) As Laurie McGuire 
  Breathing Room 01x01: (Jan/05/1986) As Laurie Blacke 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Trouble Brewing 03x24: (May/07/1985) As Cathy Rogers 

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  Where The Girls Are 02x01: (Oct/02/1984) As Marion Gordon 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Tests Of Faith 03x20: (Feb/24/1984) As Kate Mars 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  The Lipstick Killer 03x13: (Jan/07/1984) As Nurse Betty MacRae, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

American actress, writer, singer, musician, and director.

She is most famous for her role as Commander Susan Ivanova on the science fiction television series Babylon 5.

She has also posed for Playboy Magazine in October of 1999.

She left the series unexpectedly following the fourth season, when contract negotiations for the fifth and final season - aggravated by the prospect that there would not be one - broke down.

Her most recent work is in the BBC comedy series, Broken News in 2005.

Claudia Christian Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Hollyoaks Reveal Autumn Storylines and Huge Train Crash Stunt

Channel 4 soap have revealed a number of storylines coming to a head in..

CBC Announces Competitor's for 'Canada's Smartest Person'

CBC have announced the 32 participants who will take part in the new game..

The Loose Women Welcome Penny Lancaster to the Panel

Penny Lancaster made her 'Loose Women' debut this afternoon on itv,..