Login or register  
TV

Tracy Scoggins

Mostly Credited As: Tracy Scoggins
Birth Name: Tracy Dawn Scoggins
Date Of Birth: November 13, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Galveston, Texas
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Tracy Scoggins



Tracy Scoggins Tracy Scoggins Tracy Scoggins Tracy Scoggins Tracy Scoggins Tracy Scoggins Tracy Scoggins Tracy Scoggins
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dante's Cove (2005)As: Grace
Crusade (1999)As: Captain Elizabeth Lochley
Lonesome Dove: The Outlaw Years (1995)As: Amanda Carpenter
Babylon 5 (1994)As: Captain Elizabeth Lochley (S05)
Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993)As: Catherine "Cat" Grant (1993-1994)
The Colbys (1985)As: Monica Colby
Hawaiian Heat (1984)As: Irene Gorley
Renegades (1983)As: Tracy
Dynasty (US) (1981)As: Monica Colby (S09)
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Tracy Scoggins, Fairuza Balk, Della Reese, Patrick Muldoon 04x22: (Dec/15/2012) As Herself 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Dial M for Mayor 04x12: (Jan/16/2012) As Lana, [Co-Guest Stars]

NCIS (2003) 
  Road Kill 06x10: (Dec/02/2008) As Tabitha Summers 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Cindy Plumb 04x01: (Sep/05/2006) As Jill White 

Felicity (1998) 
  Miss Conception 04x04: (Oct/31/2001) As Kelly 

The Secret Adventures of Jules Verne (2000) 
  Queen Victoria and the Giant Mole 01x02: (Jun/25/2000) As Mole Commander 

Babylon 5 (1994) 
  Babylon 5: A Call to Arms (Jan/03/1999) As Captain Elizabeth Lochley 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Dallas: War of the Ewings (Apr/24/1998) As Anita Smithfield 
  Dallas: J.R. Returns (Nov/15/1996) As Anita Smithfield 
  My Brother's Keeper 07x04: (Oct/21/1983) As Dianne Kelly 

Mike Hammer, Private Eye (1997) 
  Beat Street 01x02: (Oct/05/1997) As Beth Reynolds 

Silk Stalkings (1991) 
  Pretty In Black 06x22: (Jun/22/1997) As Jessica Scott 
  Giant Steps 02x18: (May/06/1993) As Roxanne Drake 

High Tide (1994) 
  A Stitch in Time 03x22: (May/11/1997) As Christy 

Highlander (1992) 
  Revelation 6:8 05x13: (Feb/15/1997) As Cassandra 
  Comes a Horseman 05x12: (Feb/08/1997) As Cassandra 
  Prophecy 05x02: (Oct/05/1996) As Cassandra 

Wings (US) (1990) 
  Too Beautiful for You 08x05: (Oct/23/1996) As Elise 

Unhappily Ever After (1995) 
  The Temptation of Jack 03x04: (Sep/29/1996) As Morgana O'Brian 

Cybill (1995) 
  Where's Zoey? 02x14: (Feb/04/1996) As Invincigirl 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  Destiny 03x15: (Feb/19/1995) As Gilora Rejal 

The Commish (1991) 
  Accused 04x15: (Feb/09/1995) As Christine Rivers 

Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) 
  Love Means Constantly Having to Say You're Sorry 04x17: (Jan/27/1993) As Kelly Phillips 

Raven (US) (1992) 
  The Unseen Enemy 01x02: (Jul/01/1992) As Alexis Page 

Hotel (1983) 
  Hail and Farewell 05x02: (Oct/10/1987) As Dana March 

Dick Clark's New Year's Rockin' Eve with Ryan Seacrest (1972) 
  New Year's Rockin' Eve '87 15x01: (Dec/31/1986) As Herself (Host) 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  The Titans (2) 06x07: (Nov/13/1985) As Monica Colby 
  The Titans (1) 06x06: (Nov/13/1985) As Monica Colby 

Crazy Like A Fox (1984) 
  Fox in Wonderland 01x10: (Mar/17/1985) As Joy 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #17 01x17: (Dec/20/1984) As Herself 

Blue Thunder (1984) 
  Skydiver 01x06: (Feb/24/1984) As Unknown 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Exercise in Murder 03x15: (Jan/28/1984) As Jill Newmark 

Hardcastle & McCormick (1983) 
  Killer B's 01x09: (Nov/06/1983) As Crystal Dawn 

Manimal (1983) 
  High Stakes 01x05: (Nov/04/1983) As Kathy Bonann 

Tucker's Witch (1982) 
  Formula for Revenge 01x10: (Apr/28/1983) As .., [Starring Roles]

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Steele in the News 01x18: (Mar/04/1983) As Chrissie Carstairs 

The A-Team (1983) 
  The Rabbit Who Ate Las Vegas 01x07: (Mar/01/1983) As Elly Payne 

The Fall Guy (1981) 
  Hell On Wheels 02x08: (Dec/08/1982) As June 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tracy Scoggins Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news