Login or register  
TV

J. Michael Straczynski

Mostly Credited As: J. Michael Straczynski
Birth Name: Joseph Michael Straczynski
Date Of Birth: July 17, 1954 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Paterson, New Jersey
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

J. Michael Straczynski


J. Michael Straczynski is 60 years old and was born on July 17, 1954.
He is known for the show Babylon 5 (Creator).
He is 6' 3" (1.9 m) tall and was born in Paterson, New Jersey (USA)

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Babylon 5 (1994) 
  Sleeping in Light 05x22: (Nov/25/1998) As Maintenance Worker, [Uncredited]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Babylon 5 (1994)• Art Department
• Creator
• Executive Producer
Crusade (1999)• Creator
• Executive Producer
• Main Title Design
Jeremiah (2002)• Creator
Murder, She Wrote (1984)• Producer

Episode Crew


Jeremiah (2002) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Question 02x10 Dec/15/2003 As: Writer
The Long Road (1) 01x01 Mar/03/2002 As: Writer
Babylon 5 (1994) (Credited in 98 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 98 episode crew credits
Babylon 5: The Legend of the Rangers   Jan/19/2002 As: Writer
Babylon 5: A Call to Arms   Jan/03/1999 As: Writer
Babylon 5: River of Souls   Nov/17/1998 As: Writer
Babylon 5: Thirdspace   Jul/19/1998 As: Writer
Babylon 5: In the Beginning   Jan/04/1998 As: Writer
Murder, She Wrote (1984) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
A Story to Die For   May/18/2000 As: Screenplay
Final Curtain 09x11 Jan/10/1993 As: Writer
The Wind Around the Tower 09x04 Nov/01/1992 As: Writer
To the End Will I Grapple With Thee 08x17 Mar/15/1992 As: Writer
Incident in Lot 7 08x13 Jan/19/1992 As: Writer
Crusade (1999) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
Each Night I Dream of Home 01x13 Sep/01/1999 As: Writer
Visitors from Down the Street 01x12 Aug/25/1999 As: Writer
The Needs of Earth 01x11 Aug/18/1999 As: Writer
The Memory of War 01x10 Aug/11/1999 As: Writer
Racing the Night 01x09 Aug/04/1999 As: Writer
Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Shadow In the Night 01x03 May/01/1993 As: Writer
Jake and the Fatman (1987) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Goodbye (2) 04x10 Nov/28/1990 As: Writer
Goodbye (1) 04x09 Nov/28/1990 As: Writer
I Ain't Got No Body 03x19 Mar/07/1990 As: Writer
The Real Ghostbusters (1986) (Credited in 20 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 20 episode crew credits
Russian About 06x08 Oct/27/1990 As: Writer
The Haunting of Heck House 06x04 Sep/29/1990 As: Writer
Janine, You've Changed 06x01 Sep/08/1990 As: Writer
The Halloween Door 05x09 Oct/29/1989 As: Writer
The Ghostbusters Live! from Al Capone's Tomb! 05x08 Oct/28/1989 As: Writer
The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) (Credited in 12 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 12 episode crew credits
Special Service 03x27 Apr/08/1989 As: Writer
Rendezvous in a Dark Place 03x26 Mar/12/1989 As: Writer
The Wall 03x21 Feb/25/1989 As: Writer
The Mind of Simon Foster 03x23 Feb/18/1989 As: Writer
Something in the Walls 03x19 Jan/28/1989 As: Writer
Captain Power and the Soldiers of the Future (1987) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Retribution (2) 01x22 Mar/27/1988 As: Writer
Retribution (1) 01x21 Mar/20/1988 As: Writer
Freedom One 01x18 Feb/28/1988 As: Story
The Eden Road 01x17 Feb/21/1988 As: Writer
A Summoning of Thunder (1) 01x15 Feb/07/1988 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
J. Michael Straczynski Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Catching Up With 'Highway Thru Hell' star Jamie Davis

Recently I got to catch up with Jamie Davis, the star of Discovery..

Looking Ahead to the new series of This Morning

It’s back to school for ITV’s flagship daytime programme This Morning..

X Factor Returns With 9.5 Million Viewers

Overnight data has revealed that the opening episode of the eleventh..