Login or register  
TV

Jim Bentley

Mostly Credited As: Jim Bentley
Sometimes Credited As: Jim Bently

Birth Name: James Bending
Date Of Birth: May 24, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: California

Jim Bentley



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

LAX (2004) 
  Pictures to Prove It 01x08: (Nov/03/2004) As Marine Chaplin 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With Joey's Fridge 06x19: (Mar/23/2000) As Professor Friesell 
  The One With Phoebe's Uterus 04x11: (Jan/08/1998) As Another Tour Guide 

Jesse (1998) 
  The Parent Trap 01x19: (Mar/11/1999) As Maitre'd 

ER (1994) 
  Vanishing Act 05x04: (Oct/15/1998) As Unknown 

Babylon 5 (1994) 
  Soul Hunter 01x02: (Feb/02/1994) As Man, [Featuring]

Growing Pains (US) (1985) 
  Honest Abe 07x15: (Jan/17/1992) As Barney 

Sledge Hammer! (1986) 
  They Call Me Mr. Trunk 02x13: (Dec/17/1987) As Jack the Bartender, [Co-Guest Stars]

The A-Team (1983) 
  A Little Town With an Accent 04x22: (May/06/1986) As Deputy 

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  Who Really Watches The Sunset 03x05: (Nov/12/1985) As Rockwell 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  #14 With a Bullet 06x14: (Jan/10/1985) As Technician 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jim Bentley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news