Login or register  
TV

Fay Sappington

Mostly Credited As: Fay Sappington
Birth Name: Harriet Richardson
Date Of Birth: May 22, 1906 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Galveston, Texas
Date Of Death: December 07, 1984




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) 
  Pain Killer 01x04: (Oct/14/1984) As Mrs. Tracy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  The Man Who Vanished 07x24: (Feb/13/1956) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Fay Sappington Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...