Login or register  
TV

Byron Pitts

Mostly Credited As: Byron Pitts
Birth Name: Byron Aubrey Pitts
Date Of Birth: October 21, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: USA

Byron Pitts



TV Appearances

Main cast 
60 Minutes Sports (2013)As: Himself (Correspondent)
Episode Cast Credits 

Katie (2012) (2012) 
  From Stuttering To Success 02x152: (May/06/2014) As Himself 

Face The Nation with Bob Schieffer (1954) 
  Stories Of The Year 52x17: (Dec/25/2005) As Himself 
Latest news

Byron Pitts joining ABC News Apr/01/2013

All news
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Byron Pitts Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..