Login or register  
TV

John Craven (2)

Mostly Credited As: John Craven (2)
Birth Name: John Raymond Craven
Date Of Birth: August 16, 1940 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Leeds, Yorkshire, England

John Craven (2)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Gareth's All Star Choir (2014)As: Himself
Tales of Television Centre (2012)As: Himself
Britain's Heritage Heroes (2012)As: Himself (Presenter)
Castle In The Country (2005)As: Presenter
Countryfile (1988)As: Presenter (1989-present)
We Bring You Live Pictures (1982)As: Himself
Saturday Superstore (1982)As: Presenter (1982-1987)
Multi-Coloured Swap Shop (1976)As: Presenter
Newsround (1972)As: Himself (Presenter 1972-1989)
Episode Cast Credits 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2014 - Part 3 35x03: (Nov/14/2014) As Himself, [Featuring]
  2014 - Part 1 35x01: (Nov/14/2014) As Himself ('All-Star Choir'), [Musical Guests]
  2012 - Part One 33x01: (Nov/16/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  2011 - Part One 32x02: (Nov/18/2011) As Himself 

Celebrity Antiques Road Trip (2011) 
  Johnny Ball and John Craven 04x11: (Sep/23/2014) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  July 10, 2014 08x223: (Jul/10/2014) As Himself 
  December 13, 2012 07x89: (Dec/13/2012) As Himself 
  December 7, 2011 06x106: (Dec/07/2011) As Himself 
  November 9, 2011 06x86: (Nov/09/2011) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 14, Episode 44 14x44: (Mar/20/2014) As Himself 
  Series 14, Episode 39 14x39: (Mar/13/2014) As Himself 
  Series 7, Episode 8 07x08: (Oct/06/2010) As Himself 

Was it Something I Said? (2013) 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Nov/17/2013) As Himself (Quote Narrator) 

Daybreak (2010) 
  November 4, 2013 04x46: (Nov/04/2013) As Himself 

Room 101 (1994) 
  John Craven, Miranda Hart, Reggie Yates 13x01: (Jan/04/2013) As Himself 

12 Again (2012) 
  Series 2, Episode 3 02x03: (Oct/05/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  April 4, 2012 13x95: (Apr/04/2012) As Himself 
  September 30, 2010 11x273: (Sep/30/2010) As Himself 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Series 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Jul/04/2011) As Himself 

Rewind The 60s (2010) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Nov/19/2010) As Himself 

As Seen on TV (2009) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Jul/23/2009) As Himself 

Chris Moyles Quiz Night (2009) 
  Carol Vorderman, Marco Pierre White, Claudia Winkleman 01x07: (May/03/2009) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 13, Show 130 13x130: (Mar/13/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Countdown (1982) 
  Episode 3684 51x70: (Apr/16/2004) As Himself 
  Episode 3683 51x69: (Apr/15/2004) As Himself 
  Episode 3682 51x68: (Apr/14/2004) As Himself 
  Episode 3681 51x67: (Apr/13/2004) As Himself 

One Man And His Dog (1976) 
  Christmas 2003, Celebrity Special (Dec/27/2003) As Himself 
  Christmas 1999, Celebrity Special (Dec/27/1999) As Himself 

Whose House? (1999) 
  Episode 20 01x20: (Apr/13/1999) As Himself 
  Episode 10 01x10: (Mar/26/1999) As Himself 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Mar/15/1999) As Himself 

Lifeline (UK) (2014) 
  Farms for City Children 02x01: (Oct/25/1998) As Himself 

Blankety Blank (1979) 
  Series 12, Show 21 12x21: (Mar/12/1990) As Himself 

It's Wicked (1987) 
  Show 22 01x22: (Sep/19/1987) As Himself 

The Kenny Everett Television Show (1981) 
  Series 4, Show 3 04x03: (Oct/30/1986) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 153 01x153: (Aug/17/1983) As Himself 

Star Turn (1976) 
  Series 8, Episode 1 08x01: (Jun/14/1981) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Children In Need Songs:
2014 - Part 1 + Wake Me Up 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Craven (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..