Login or register  
TV

Charlie Drake (2)


Mostly Credited As: Charlie Drake (2)
Birth Name: Charles Edward Springall
Date Of Birth: June 19, 1925 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Elephant and Castle, London, England
Date Of Death: December 24, 2006
Height: 5' 1" (1.54 m)

Charlie Drake (2)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Worker (1965)As: The Worker
Charlie Drake In... (1958)As: Various Characters
Charlie Drake And Jack Edwardes (1954)As: Montmorency
Episode Cast Credits 

Bleak House (1985) (1985) 
  Episode 7 01x07: (May/22/1985) As Smallweed 
  Episode 5 01x05: (May/08/1985) As Smallweed 
  Episode 4 01x04: (May/01/1985) As Smallweed 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Apr/24/1985) As Smallweed 

The Bob Monkhouse Show (1983) 
  Series 1, Show 6 01x06: (Nov/28/1983) As Himself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Sammy Davis Jr., Peter and Gordon 18x08: (Nov/15/1964) As Himself 
  The Rolling Stones, Stiller and Meara 18x05: (Oct/25/1964) As Himself 

This Is Your Life (UK) (1955) 
  Charlie Drake 07x03: (Dec/11/1961) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Worker (1965)• Devised By

Episode Crew


The Worker (1965) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Breed In For Speed, Breed Out For Stamina 04x02 Aug/13/1970 As: Writer
A Change Is As Good As A Rest 04x01 Aug/06/1970 As: Writer
Now Is The Time For All Left Legs 03x04 Jan/19/1970 As: Writer
Hallo Cobbler 03x01 Dec/29/1969 As: Writer
A Host Of Golden Casual Labourers 02x01 Oct/02/1965 As: Writer
Charlie Drake In... (1958) (Credited in 21 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 21 episode crew credits
Series 4, Episode 4 04x04 Aug/04/1960 As: Writer
Series 4, Episode 3 04x03 Jul/21/1960 As: Writer
Series 4, Episode 2 04x02 Jul/14/1960 As: Writer
Series 4, Episode 1 04x01 Jul/07/1960 As: Writer
Series 3, Episode 7 03x07 Dec/30/1959 As: Writer
Charlie Drake And Jack Edwardes (1954) (Credited in 16 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 16 episode crew credits
Series 2, Episode 12 02x12 Jun/18/1955 As: Writer
Series 2, Episode 11 02x11 Jun/04/1955 As: Writer
Series 2, Episode 10 02x10 May/21/1955 As: Writer
Series 2, Episode 9 02x09 May/07/1955 As: Writer
Series 2, Episode 8 02x08 Apr/23/1955 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charlie Drake (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person