Login or register  
TV

Dick Cheney

Mostly Credited As: Dick Cheney
Sometimes Credited As: Richard B. Cheney
Vice President Dick Cheney

Birth Name: Richard Bruce Cheney
Date Of Birth: January 30, 1941 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lincoln, Nebraska
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Dick Cheney



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The World According To Dick Cheney (2013)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Charlie Rose (1991) 
  Dick Cheney 23x211: (Jun/24/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace (1996) 
  Season 18, Episode 42 18x42: (Jun/16/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Dick Cheney, Eric Holder 14x52: (Aug/30/2009) As Himself 
  Dick Cheney 14x16: (Dec/21/2008) As Himself 
  Dick Cheney 10x23: (Feb/06/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Dick Cheney, Lynne Cheney, Kristin Chenoweth 15x06: (Sep/13/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Dick Cheney, Carrot Top, Andy Grammer 19x144: (Sep/02/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

This Week with George Stephanopoulos (1981) 
  Cheney on Iraq, Howard Dean 26x10: (Nov/05/2006) As Himself 

Meet the Press (US) (1947) 
  September 10, 2006 60x37: (Sep/10/2006) As Himself 

Face The Nation with Bob Schieffer (1954) 
  Vice President Dick Cheney 52x29: (Mar/19/2006) As Himself 

Primetime Glick (2001) 
  Dick Cheney / Kathie Lee Gifford 01x09: (Aug/15/2001) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dick Cheney Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..