Login or register  
TV

John Meehan

Mostly Credited As: John Meehan
Birth Name: John Francis Meehan
Date Of Birth: June 13, 1902 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Tehachapi, California
Date Of Death: May 15, 1963





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Doc, Be Patient/Dance With Me/Going My Way 03x04: (Sep/29/1979) As William Delaney 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Millionaire (1955)• Art Director
Johnny Staccato (1959)• Art Director
Leave It to Beaver (1957)• Art Director (1957-1962)
M Squad (1957)• Art Director (1957-1958)
Riverboat (1959)• Art Director
The Jack Benny Program (1950)• Art Director (1957-1960)
Thriller (US) (1960)• Art Director
Professional Father (1955)• Art Director
Ichabod and Me (1961)• Art Director

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Meehan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..