Login or register  
TV

Candice Olson

Mostly Credited As: Candice Olson
Birth Name: Candice Kelly Olson
Date Of Birth: October 27, 1964 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Candice Olson


Candice Olson is a Canadian of Scandinavian origin. She attended the University of Calgary where she worked on her Bachelor of Science degree. At 6'2", she was into athletics and traveled the globe playing volleyball for the Canadian National Women’s Volleyball Team. After getting her degree at UofC, Candice went to Toronto where she attended the School of Interior Design at Ryerson University. She expanded her unique skills for a few years in several of Canada’s interior design firms before establishing her own residential and commercial design practice in 1994, Candice Olson Design.

Candice is married and has two children. Her TV show, Divine Design, is based in Toronto.

TV Appearances

Candice Tells All (2011)As: Herself (Host)
HGTV Star (2006)As: Herself (Judge 2009-2011)
Divine Design (1999)As: Herself (Host)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Candice Olson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Chris Rock Speaks of Tracy Morgan's Health

    During an interview with USA Today, Chris Rock spoke of fellow..

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts who will perform at the first BBC Music Awards.

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts..

The Fall starring Gillian Anderson to return in November

The popular BBC TWO drama series The Fall is set to return during..