Login or register  
TV

Jeep Swenson

Mostly Credited As: Jeep Swenson
Birth Name: Robert Alexander Swenson Jr.
Date Of Birth: January 05, 1957 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas
Date Of Death: August 18, 1997
Cause Of Death: Heart failure (Los Angeles, California)
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Jeep Swenson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
WCW Monday Nitro (1995)As: The Final Solution / The Ultimate Solution (1996)
Episode Cast Credits 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  War Zone (2) 03x17: (Feb/11/1995) As Stark 
  War Zone (1) 03x16: (Feb/11/1995) As Jumbo Stark 
  Night of the Gladiator 02x10: (Dec/11/1993) As Sammy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Robert was an actor, stuntman and a professional wrestler who used the names of Jeep Swenson, The Final Solution and The Ultimate Solution during his wrestling career.

Robert’s biggest and most memorable feud was when he had Gary Hart as his manager and he wrestled professional wrestling icon Bruiser Brody who was born Frank Goodish and at that time he was under a mask as ‘Red River Jack’.

According to Swenson, he believed that Brody had the largest biceps in the world at that time.

In 1996 he was in WCW as a member of Alliance To End Hulkamania which was a combination of 2 groups of the Dungeon of Doom and the 4 Horsemen and Robert called himself The Final Solution.

Because of so many complaints to Turner broadcasting corporate offices by Jewish organizations Robert had his name changed to The Ultimate Solution.

In 1996 he played the part of Bane in the movie “Batman and Robin” that was released the following year and at the time he was 6’ 4” and 400 lbs. and on 18 August 1997 he died in Los Angeles from heart failure.

Jeep Swenson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..