Login or register  
TV

Michael Strahan

Mostly Credited As: Michael Strahan
Birth Name: Michael Anthony Strahan
Date Of Birth: November 21, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Houston, Texas
Height: 6' 5" (1.95 m)

Michael Strahan



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Kids Choice Sports (2014)As: Himself (Host - 2014)
Brothers (2009) (2009)As: Michael Trainor
NFL on FOX (1994)As: Himself (Analyst - 2008 - Present)
FOX NFL Sunday (1994)As: Himself (Analyst 2008 - present)
Live with Kelly & Michael (1983)As: Himself (Co-Host 2012-present)
NFL Films Presents (1967)As: Himself (2006)
Episode Cast Credits 

Rachael Ray (2006) 
  Russell Brand Uncensored, Michael Strahan’s Message for His Parents & What Is Spatchcock Turkey? 09x52: (Nov/25/2014) As Himself 
  Rachael's Ninth Season Begins With a Campaign to Help Donate 9 Million Meals for Hungry Americans 09x01: (Sep/15/2014) As Himself 

Extra (1994) 
  Michael Strahan 21x59: (Nov/14/2014) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Michael Strahan, Tory Johnson, Rory Kennedy 18x10: (Sep/26/2014) As Himself 
  Season 16, Episode 29 16x29: (Oct/12/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Chew (2011) 
  Extra Value Friday: Brunch Blitz 04x05: (Sep/12/2014) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Michael Strahan, a Top Ten List presented by 2014 U.S. Open Men's champion Marin Cilic, Richard Branson, Interpol 21x186: (Sep/09/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Michael Strahan, Alyson Hannigan, Natalie Maines 20x129: (May/08/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Mike & Mike (2008) 
  Season 7, Episode 147 07x147: (Jul/24/2014) As Himself 
  Season 7, Episode 137 07x137: (Jul/10/2014) As Himself 

Conan (2010) 
  Michael Strahan, Famke Janssen, Mark Normand 04x109: (Jul/16/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Michael Strahan, Diane Kruger, Phish 01x85: (Jul/14/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 134 39x134: (May/08/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 39, Episode 132 39x132: (May/06/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Kerry Washington, Michael Strahan, Juicy J featuring Wiz Khalifa 12x97: (Feb/27/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Mickey Rourke, Rowdy Roddy Piper, Michael Strahan, Morgan Murphy 07x06: (Jan/14/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Rebels (2014) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Feb/06/2014) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Alpha House (2013) 
  Showgirls 01x10: (Jan/03/2014) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Tom Brokaw 19x27: (Nov/20/2013) As Himself 

Fox Sports 1 on 1 (2013) 
  Michael Strahan with New England Patriots quarterback Tom Brady 01x01: (Aug/17/2013) As Himself 

Katie (2012) (2012) 
  Kelly Ripa & Michael Strahan | A Preview of the Presidential Election 01x42: (Nov/06/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Adam Levine, Magic Johnson, Grace Potter 20x145: (Sep/05/2012) As Himself (Footage from “Kelly & Michael”) 

New Girl (2011) 
  Kids 01x21: (Apr/17/2012) As Himself 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Michael Strahan; Brody Jenner 02x20: (Oct/02/2009) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Aaron Eckhart, Michael Strahan, Yeah Yeah Yeahs 01x67: (Sep/16/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Guinness World Breaker Week 2009 Begins: Kim Clijsters; Chace Crawford; Michael Strahan; Guinness World Record Breaker Week kicks off, as contortionist Leslie Tipton tries to break the record for fastest time to get into a suitcase 28x06: (Sep/14/2009) As Himself 
  Season 19, Episode 248 26x203: (Jun/11/2008) As Himself 
  Wedding Week: Kate Hudson, K.D. Lang, 26x113: (Feb/06/2008) As Himself 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Michael Strahan 02x29: (Aug/20/2009) As Himself 

Chuck (2007) 
  Chuck Versus the Break-Up 02x03: (Oct/13/2008) As Mitt 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Michael Strahan, D.L. Hughley, Brian Scolaro 15x123: (Jun/13/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Michael Strahan, Sarah Bolger, Sheryl Crow 15x49: (Feb/05/2008) As Himself 
  Mark Wahlberg, Michael Strahan, Black Lips 15x17: (Oct/09/2007) As Himself 
  Scarlett Johansson, Kevin Nealon, Locksley 14x186: (Aug/31/2007) As Himself 

I Love the '70s: Volume 2 (2006) 
  1979 01x10: (Jul/14/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1978 01x09: (Jul/14/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1975 01x06: (Jul/12/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1974 01x05: (Jul/12/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Jersey (1999) 
  In Training 01x02: (Sep/24/1999) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Rebels (2014)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Strahan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news