Login or register  
TV

Richard Chaves

Mostly Credited As: Richard Chaves
Birth Name: Richard John Chaves
Date Of Birth: October 09, 1951 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Jacksonville, Florida
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Richard Chaves


Richard Chaves is 62 years old and was born on October 09, 1951.
He is known for his role as Lt. Col. Paul Ironhorse in the show War of the Worlds.
He is 5' 10" (1.77 m) tall and was born in Jacksonville, Florida (USA)

Richard Chaves
TV Appearances

Main cast 
War of the Worlds (1988)As: Lt. Col. Paul Ironhorse (S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Deadline 04x22: (Apr/13/1996) As Special Agent Samuel Mills 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  Tattoo 02x09: (Nov/06/1995) As Chief 

Babylon 5 (1994) 
  The War Prayer 01x07: (Mar/09/1994) As Alvares, [Co-Guest Stars]

MacGyver (1985) 
  Tough Boys 06x01: (Sep/17/1990) As Anthony "Manny" Lopez 
  The Treasure of Manco 05x15: (Feb/12/1990) As Enrique 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Bang... Zoom... Zap 04x19: (Apr/26/1990) As Carlos Mendez 

War of the Worlds (1988) 
  The Second Wave 02x01: (Oct/02/1989) As Lt. Colonel Paul Ironhorse, [Special Guest Stars]

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Theresa 03x16: (Feb/13/1987) As District Attorney Martinez 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  The Russians are Coming 04x10: (Dec/15/1983) As Doctor 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Brothers 01x17: (Mar/15/1983) As Tim Potts, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Chaves Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Netflix Renews Animated Comedy 'BoJack Horseman'

    Netflix is not wasting any time when it comes to its programming...

'Benefits Street' Commissioned for Second Series

Channel 4 has commissioned 'Benefits Street' for a six part second series...

Alan Nursall Talks Extreme Machines Week on Discovery Canada's Daily Planet

The twentieth season of Discovery Canada's 'Daily Planet' kicked off last..