Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Sue Devaney


Mostly Credited As: Sue Devaney
Birth Name: Susan Barber
Date Of Birth: July 02, 1967 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Ashton-under-Lyne, Tameside, England

Sue Devaney




TV Appearances

Main cast 
BFT (1987)As: Herself (Presenter 1988)
Casualty (1986)As: Liz Harker (1994 - 1997)
Jonny Briggs (1985)As: Rita Briggs
Coronation Street (1960)As: Debbie Webster (1984-1985)
Episode Cast Credits 

Shameless (2004) 
  Domesticated Specialist 11x09: (Apr/23/2013) As Mindy 

Being Eileen (2013) 
  DIY 01x05: (Mar/04/2013) As Carmel 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 12, Show 185 12x185: (May/28/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Doctors (2000) 
  Wake Up Call 06x92: (Nov/09/2004) As Jenny Groves 
  Size Doesn't Matter 02x41: (May/02/2001) As Alison Darling 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Bang to Rights 02x06: (May/23/1993) As Jennifer Galvin 

The Bill (1984) 
  Persuasion 09x20: (Feb/18/1993) As Ruth Harcourt 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sue Devaney Quotes

No quotes added for this person