Login or register  
TV

Sergei Prokofiev

Mostly Credited As: Sergei Prokofiev
Sometimes Credited As: Prokofiev
Serge Prokofiev
S. Prokofiev
Serge Prokofieff
Sergei Prokofieff
Sergej Prokof'ev

Birth Name: Sergei Sergeyevich Prokofiev
Date Of Birth: April 23, 1891 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: Ukraine
Birth Place: Sontsovka, Bakhmut Uyezd, Yekaterinoslav Governora
Date Of Death: March 05, 1953
Cause Of Death: Stroke (Moscow, Soviet Union ( Russia)

Sergei Prokofiev



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Tales of Tomorrow (1951)• Music
The Flaxton Boys (1969)• Music

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sergei Prokofiev Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

ITV announces that a second series of 'Grantchester' will be made

ITV have confirmed that a second series of Grantchester starring James..

Power Outage - The Flash Recap

Ten Months Ago Farooq Gibran is out climbing a high-power electrical..

Will 'The Legacy' Be Another Enticing Danish Drama?

We fell in love with Danish drama after 'The Killing' hit our TV's in..