Login or register  
TV

Stanley Ellin

Mostly Credited As: Stanley Ellin
Birth Name: Stanley Bernard Ellin
Date Of Birth: October 06, 1916 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Date Of Death: July 31, 1986
Cause Of Death: Heart attack

Stanley Ellin



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Kindly Dig Your Grave 04x11 Jun/14/1981 As: Story
The Last Bottle in the World 04x10 Jun/07/1981 As: Story
The Best of Everything 04x04 Apr/26/1981 As: Story
The Orderly World of Mr Appleby 02x15 Jun/07/1980 As: Story
Orson Welles' Great Mysteries (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Death Of An Old-Fashioned Girl 02x02 Sep/25/1975 As: Writer
Ghost Story (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Alter-Ego 01x06 Oct/27/1972 As: Teleplay
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
The Faith of Aaron Menefee 07x17 Jan/30/1962 As: Story
You Can't Be a Little Girl All Your Life 07x07 Nov/21/1961 As: Story
The Day of the Bullet 05x20 Feb/14/1960 As: Story
Specialty of the House 05x12 Dec/13/1959 As: Story
The Blessington Method 05x08 Nov/15/1959 As: Story
Suspense (US) (1949) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Help Wanted 01x14 Jun/14/1949 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stanley Ellin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..