Login or register  
TV

David Gerrold

Mostly Credited As: David Gerrold
Sometimes Credited As: N. Ward
Noah Ward

Birth Name: Jerrold Friedman
Date Of Birth: January 24, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA

David Gerrold



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  Trials and Tribble-ations 05x06: (Nov/04/1996) As Crewman, [Uncredited]

Star Trek: The Animated Series (1973) 
  The Jihad 01x16: (Jan/12/1974) Voiced  EM/3/Green 
  The Ambergris Element 01x13: (Dec/01/1973) Voiced  Nephro 
  More Tribbles, More Troubles 01x05: (Oct/06/1973) Voiced  Korax 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Land of the Lost (1974) (1974)• Staff Writer
• Script Editor (1974 - 1975)
Land of the Lost (1991) (1991)• Developer

Episode Crew


Star Trek: Phase II (2004) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Blood and Fire: Part Two 01x05 Nov/20/2009 As: Director, Writer
Blood and Fire: Part One 01x04 Dec/20/2008 As: Director, Writer
Sliders (1995) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
New Gods For Old 05x05 Jul/16/1999 As: Writer
Babylon 5 (1994) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Believers 01x10 Apr/27/1994 As: Writer
The Adventures of Superboy (1988) (1988) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Test of Time 03x09 Dec/01/1990 As: Writer
The Real Ghostbusters (1986) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Hole in the Wall Gang 02x28 Oct/21/1987 As: Writer
Adventures in Slime and Space 02x02 Sep/15/1987 As: Writer
The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Day in Beaumont 01x58 Apr/11/1986 As: Writer
Tales from the Darkside (1983) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Levitation 01x20 May/19/1985 As: Teleplay
If the Shoes Fit... 01x19 May/12/1985 As: Teleplay
Land of the Lost (1974) (1974) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Circle 01x17 Dec/28/1974 As: Writer
Hurricane 01x16 Dec/21/1974 As: Writer
The Possession 01x12 Nov/23/1974 As: Writer
The Sleestak God 01x02 Sep/14/1974 As: Writer
Cha-Ka 01x01 Sep/07/1974 As: Writer
Star Trek: The Animated Series (1973) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Bem 02x02 Sep/14/1974 As: Writer
More Tribbles, More Troubles 01x05 Oct/06/1973 As: Writer
Star Trek (1966) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Cloud Minders 03x21 Feb/28/1969 As: Story
The Trouble with Tribbles 02x15 Dec/29/1967 As: Writer
I, Mudd 02x08 Nov/03/1967 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Gerrold Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Celebrity Big Brother - Second Celebrity Evicted

The second celebrity has just been evicted from the house live on Channel..

HBO to Air 'Banksy Does New York'

  HBO is delving into the story behind the secretive street artist..

Audley Harrison Given Warning in 'Celebrity Big Brother'

Audley Harrison has been punished by Big Brother over the reasons he gave..