Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Whip Hubley


Mostly Credited As: Whip Hubley
Birth Name: Grant Shelby Hubley
Date Of Birth: August 28, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Whip Hubley




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Flipper (1995) (1995)As: Lt. Tom Hampton (S02-S04)
Dead at 21 (1994)As: Agent Winston
North and South (US) (1985)As: Lt. Stephen Kent (Book 2)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Handler (2003) 
  Off the Edge 01x11: (Dec/12/2003) As Detective Colman 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Grave Young Men 01x20: (Apr/14/2003) As Nick Gordon 

The District (2000) 
  Fools Russian (1) 01x22: (May/12/2001) As Agent Harris 

Charmed (1998) 
  Just Harried 03x15: (Feb/22/2001) As Inspector Krutchen 

The Division (2001) 
  Secrets and Lies 01x06: (Feb/11/2001) As Scott Berwin 

The Fugitive (2000) (2000) 
  Sanctuary 01x08: (Nov/24/2000) As Brian Collier 

The Practice (1997) 
  Black Widows 04x17: (Apr/02/2000) As Craig Hansen 

Mike Hammer, Private Eye (1997) 
  A New Leaf (2) 01x26: (Jun/14/1998) As Loolie, Julius Llewellyn Sterling 
  A New Leaf (1) 01x25: (Jun/07/1998) As Loolie, Julius Llewellyn Sterling 

Profiler (1996) 
  Old Acquaintance 02x06: (Dec/12/1997) As Drew Brenneman 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Murder in Tempo 12x14: (Jan/11/1996) As Musician 
  Roadkill 10x19: (May/01/1994) As Randy Jinks 

Babylon 5 (1994) 
  Signs and Portents 01x13: (May/18/1994) As Raider #1 

Nasty Boys (1990) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Feb/19/1990) As Mike Morrissey 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Round and Around 06x06: (Oct/24/1985) As Stu (as Grant Hubley) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Whip Hubley Quotes

No quotes added for this person