Login or register  
TV

John C. Flinn III

Mostly Credited As: John C. Flinn III
Sometimes Credited As: John Flinn

Birth Name: John Cunningham Flinn III
Date Of Birth: December 28, 1944 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Babylon 5 (1994) 
  Convictions 03x02: (Nov/13/1995) As Obnoxious Man 
  Grail 01x15: (Jul/06/1994) As Mr. Flinn 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Gentry's Law 16x05: (Oct/12/1970) As Buel 
  The Badge 15x19: (Feb/02/1970) As Worden 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  The Not-So-Great Escape (2) 04x25: (Mar/29/1969) As Prisoner 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Paper Dolls (1984)• Cinematographer
7 Days (1998)• Director of Photography
Babylon 5 (1994)• Cinematographer
• Director of Photography
CSI: NY (2004)• Director of Photography
Growing Up Fisher (2014)• Director of Photography

Episode Crew


Babylon 5 (1994) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Movements of Fire and Shadow (1) 05x17 Jun/17/1998 As: Director
Strange Relations 05x06 Feb/25/1998 As: Director
Lines of Communication 04x11 Apr/28/1997 As: Director
Epiphanies 04x07 Feb/10/1997 As: Director
Grey 17 Is Missing 03x19 Oct/07/1996 As: Director
Jake and the Fatman (1987) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Nightmare 05x21 Apr/22/1992 As: Director
There'll Be Some Changes Made 05x16 Mar/11/1992 As: Director
Pretty Baby 04x16 Feb/27/1991 As: Director
If I Didn't Care 03x21 Mar/28/1990 As: Director
Magnum, P.I. (1980) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Infinity and Jelly Doughnuts 08x01 Oct/07/1987 As: Director
Solo Flight 07x16 Feb/04/1987 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John C. Flinn III Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Rage Ratings Review: Wednesday 20th August - US - Actual

Primetime CBS opened the evening with 'Big Brother', with the ninth Power..

EXCLUSIVE: Emily Osment Dishes on ‘Young & Hungry’

Emily Osment is one of those young actresses that you wish was your best..

Strictly Come Dancing - Launch date set for 7th September

Sunday, 7th September is looking like the likely launch date for this..