Login or register  
TV

Joe Dorgan

Mostly Credited As: Joe Dorgan
Sometimes Credited As: Johnny Swinger
Johnny Parisi
The Legend Killer
Johnny Hollywood Swinger
Johnny Paradise
Chris Hahn
Swinger

Birth Name: Joseph Robert Dorgan
Date Of Birth: July 03, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Niagara Falls, New York
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Joe Dorgan



TV Appearances

Deep South Wrestling (2006)As: Johnny Parisi
ECW (2006)As: Johnny Swinger / Swinger (2006)
Impact Wrestling (2004)As: Johnny Swinger (2004)
TNA Pay-Per-View (2002)As: Johnny Swinger
ECW on TNN (1999)As: Swinger (1999 - 2000)
ECW Pay-Per-View (1997)As: Johnny Swinger / Swinger (2000 - ?)
WCW Monday Nitro (1995)As: Johnny Swinger (2001)
ECW Hardcore TV (1993)As: Johnny Swinger / Swinger (1999 - 2001)
WCW WorldWide (1975)As: Johnny Swinger (1997 - 2000)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Joe has wrestled under the following names of Chris Hahn, Joe Dorgan, Johnny Hollywood, Johnny Paradise, Johnny Parisi, Johnny Swinger, The Legend Killer & the Swinger.

Here are 2 quotes from Joe: "Don't sing it, swing it!" and "It ain't easy being Johnny Parisi!"

He has appeared in the BCW (Border City Wrestling), CAPW (Cleveland All Pro Wrestling), (DSW) Deep South Wrestling, ECW, EWF, GCW, GLORY, ICW, MPW, MXPW (Maximum Pro Wrestling), NWA, OVW, TNA, UCW, WCW, WWA and in the WWE/WWF.

Joe has teamed up with Adam Jacobs, C. W. Anderson, Damien Dothar, David Young, Disco Inferno, Glen Gilbertti, Jason Lee, Kid Kash, Kid Romeo, Len Denton, Otis Apollo, Scott D’Amore, Scotty Summers, Simon Diamond and Tommy Suede.

He has been in The New York Connection (with Glen Gilbertti, Trinity and Vito) and in the Syndicate (with ‘Arrogant’ Otis Apollo, Don Callis, Fantasy, Rhino and Scott D’Amore).

He has been managed by Angel Williams (better known as Angel), Dawn Marie, Glenn Gilbertti (better known as the Disco Inferno) and by Trinity.

His moves include the Long Island Legsweep, the Mood Swing (forward Russian legsweep), the Problem Solver (flapjack DDT), Swing Time, ‘Swing Thing’ Cobra Clutch Legsweep, Swinging Cradled Neckbreaker, Swinger Stinger and The Shaft (running spike DDT)

Joe has had feuds with America's Most Wanted, Chavo Guerrero Jr., Danny Doring, Diamond Dallas Page, Dusty Rhodes, Ernest ‘The Cat’ Miller, Konnan, Mike ‘The Miz’ Mizanin’, Roadkill and Simon Diamond.

Joe Dorgan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..

Emmerdale's Natalie J Robb would like to see a truce between Moira and Charity

Natalie J Robb who plays Moira on Emmerdale has revealed that she’d..

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..