Login or register  
TV

Christopher Daniels

Mostly Credited As: Christopher Daniels
Sometimes Credited As: The Fallen Angel
'The Fallen Angel' Christopher Daniels
Daniel Covell
Chris Daniels
Conquistador Dos
Curry Man
SUICIDE
DANIELS

Birth Name: Daniel Christopher Covell
Date Of Birth: December 24, 1971 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fayetteville, North Carolina

Christopher Daniels



TV Appearances

Main cast 
TNA Epics (2009)As: Himself
Ring of Honor (2009)As: Himself
Impact Wrestling (2004)As: 'The Fallen Angel' Christopher Daniels / Curry Man / Suicide / Daniels (2004 - 2008 / 2008 / 2009 / 2010 - 2014)
Major League Wrestling: Underground TV (2003)As: Himself
NWA: Total Nonstop Action (2002)As: Fallen Angel
XPW Wrestling (1999)As: Himself
WCW Monday Nitro (1995)As: Himself (2000 - 2001)
Episode Cast Credits 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Contenders 03x16: (Feb/16/2007) As MMA fighter, [Uncredited]

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  Fool for Love 05x07: (Nov/14/2000) As Stabbing Vampire (credited as Chris Daniels), [Co-Guest Stars]

The Practice (1997) 
  Settling 04x16: (Mar/12/2000) As Mickey 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He's had the following names/nicknames: Chris Daniels, Christopher Daniels, Conquistador Dos, Curry Man, Conquistador Dos, The Fallen Angel, The Fallen Angel Christopher Daniels, God's Gift to Wrestling, The Greatest Wrestler Ever & Lord of The Ring.

Some of his moves are Angel's Wings, BMW (Best Moonsault Ever), Blue Thunder Bomb, Cobra Clutch Overhead Sitout Slam, Complete Shot, Curry Bottom, Curry Cradle, Fall From Grace, Jumping Corner Palm Strike & Koji Clutch.

More of his moves are Last Rites, Leg Lariat, Neckbreaker Setup into Inverted Bulldog, Picture Perfect Moonsault, Sidewalk Slam, Spicy Drop (Toture Rack into DDT), Springboard Plancha, Sit Quebrada Press Suicida & Standing Release Sidewalk Slam.

He has wrestled in the 3PW, APW, ECWA, EWF, FWA, IWC, IWGP, JAPW, MCW, MPW (Michinoku Pro Wrestling), NJPW, NWA, PWF (Premier Wrestling Federation), ROH, TNA, UPW (Ultimate Pro Wrestling), WCPW, WCW, WPW, WWC & the WWF/WWE.

Some he has teamed with A.J. Styles, Aaron Aguilera, American Dragon, Danny Maff, Donovan Morgan, Elix Skipper, Harris Brothers, Jayson Reign, Kevin Quinn, Low Ki, Mark Briscoe, Mike Anthony, Reign, Scoot Andrews, Samoa Joe & Xavier.

He has been a member of Los Conquistadores (with Aaron Aguilera), The Prophecy (with Allison Danger, BJ Whitmer & Danny Maff) & Sports Entertainment Xtreme (led by Vince Russo had many members).

He had had feuds with A.J. Styles, America's Most Wanted, CM Punk, Doug Williams, Elix Skipper, Jay Lethal, Jeff Jarrett, Low Ki, Matt Sydal, Michael Shane, Mike Kruel, Samoa Joe, Shannon Moore, Steve Bradley & Team Canada.

Christopher Daniels Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

TNT greenlights a Cold Justice Spinoff

There is going to be a new series as Wolf Reality and Magical Elves..

The Apprentice (UK) Who Got Fired?

The Apprentice returned tonight for Week 3's task, Lord Sugar asked the..

George Lucas talks fantasy on TCM's A Night at the Movies Documentary

In an hour long special George Lucas explores the fantasy films that..