Login or register  
TV

Josh Coxx

Mostly Credited As: Josh Coxx
Sometimes Credited As: Joshua Cox

Birth Name: Joshua Coxx
Date Of Birth: August 09, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Rancho San Diego, California
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Josh Coxx



Josh Coxx
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Strong Medicine (2000)As: Nurse Peter Riggs
One Life to Live (1968)As: Danny Wolek (1986-1987)
Episode Cast Credits 

Perception (2012) 
  Paris 03x01: (Jun/17/2014) As Special Agent Drexler (as Josh Coxx) 

Revolution (2012) (2012) 
  The Children's Crusade 01x07: (Nov/05/2012) As Lt. Slotnick 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Fugue in Red 04x10: (Dec/15/2011) As Paul Satterfield 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  A Few Dead Men 10x09: (Nov/20/2011) As Zach Anderson 

Melrose Place (2009) (2009) 
  Canon 01x05: (Oct/06/2009) As Dante Zaretti 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  A Space Oddity 09x20: (Apr/16/2009) As Artemis Bishop 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Better Angels 07x08: (Nov/25/2008) As Steve Licardi 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Old Yeller 11x15: (Mar/23/2004) As Jonathan Lemon 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With Joey's Fridge 06x19: (Mar/23/2000) As Eldad 

Providence (1999) 
  Sibling Rivalry 02x15: (Feb/18/2000) As Patrick 

Once and Again (1999) 
  A Dream Deferred 01x06: (Oct/26/1999) As Marty 

Babylon 5 (1994) 
  Babylon 5: River of Souls (Nov/17/1998) As Lt. David Corwin, [Featuring]
  Babylon 5: Thirdspace (Jul/19/1998) As Lt. David Corwin, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Objects at Rest 05x21: (Nov/18/1998) As Lt. David Corwin 
  Movements of Fire and Shadow 05x17: (Jun/17/1998) As Lt. David Corwin 

Sliders (1995) 
  Electric Twister Acid Test 03x03: (Oct/04/1996) As Martin 

The Burning Zone (1996) 
  St. Michael's Nightmare 01x03: (Sep/17/1996) As Danny Cox 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Star Light, Star Bright - May 21, 1966 05x06: (Oct/27/1992) As Officer Milardi 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Josh Coxx Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..