Login or register  
TV

T.J. Castronovo

Mostly Credited As: T.J. Castronovo
Sometimes Credited As: T.J. Castronova
Tom Castronova

Birth Name: Thomas J. Castronovo
Date Of Birth: July 14, 1932 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York

T.J. Castronovo



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Where Echoes End 07x03: (Oct/03/1990) As Ernie Delvecchio 

Green Acres (1965) 
  Return to Green Acres (May/18/1990) As Thief (as T.J. Castronovo) 

Monsters (1988) 
  Fools' Gold 01x12: (Jan/21/1989) As Joe, [Starring Roles]

Tales from the Darkside (1983) 
  No Strings 04x05: (Oct/25/1987) As Eddie Minelli, [Starring Roles]

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  The Man Who Shot Trotsky 05x18: (Mar/03/1986) As Bisconti 
  Internal Affairs 02x06: (Nov/29/1982) As Mario 
  Better Than Equal 01x06: (Apr/29/1982) As Mr. Aparicio 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  China Doll 02x09: (Nov/04/1983) As Frank 

Newhart (1982) 
  The Visitors 01x13: (Jan/17/1983) As Unknown 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Unreasonable Doubt 08x05: (Nov/10/1982) As Ed MacDonald (as T. J. Castronovo) 
  Accomplice to Murder 03x16: (Feb/03/1978) As Harris (as T. J. Castronovo) 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Ex-Wives Can Be Murder 02x08: (Jan/20/1981) As Beal 

The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) 
  Dangerous Waters 03x05: (Oct/29/1978) As Regis 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Hitch-hike to Terror 07x04: (Oct/19/1978) As Harry Coyle 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  No License to Kill 05x17: (Feb/11/1978) As Gene Vacelli 
  Out of the Shadows 04x04: (Oct/17/1976) As Mr. Burke, [Co-Guest Stars]

Rhoda (1974) 
  The Ultimatum 03x18: (Jan/30/1977) As Charlie 

S.W.A.T. (1975) 
  Dangerous Memories 02x22: (Mar/20/1976) As Jim Simon 

The Blue Knight (1975) 
  The Creeper 01x07: (Jan/28/1976) As Fence (as T.J. Castronova) 

Police Woman (1974) 
  The Pawn Shop 02x17: (Jan/20/1976) As ... 
  The Gamble (Mar/26/1974) As Bartender 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Savage Sunday 01x01: (Sep/10/1975) As Marty 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  The Gamble 01x21: (Mar/26/1974) As Bartender 

The Partners (1971) (1971) 
  Take My Wife, Please! 01x09: (Nov/13/1971) As Mickey 

McCloud (1970) 
  Murder Arena (1) (or The Concrete Corral) 01x03: (Sep/30/1970) As Officer 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Just Lucky, I Guess 02x04: (Oct/15/1969) As First Hood 

Batman (1966) 
  The Bat's Kow Tow (2) 02x30: (Dec/15/1966) As Meanie (as Tom Castronova) 
  The Cat's Meow (1) 02x29: (Dec/14/1966) As Meanie (as Tom Castronova) 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Tales from the Darkside (1983)• Producer
• Supervising Producer

Episode Crew


Tales from the Darkside (1983) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Deal 04x12 Feb/28/1988 As: Director
The Trouble with Mary Jane 02x09 Nov/24/1985 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
T.J. Castronovo Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Rob James-Collier explains why Thomas Barlow behaves badly

I caught up with Rob James-Collier at the official press launch for the..

Updated: Actress Lynda Bellingham Dies Aged 66

Actress and presenter, Lynda Bellingham has died aged 66. The actress..

BBC One Commissions - 'Frank Sinatra: Their Way' To Celebrate Singer's Centenary

BBC One have commissioned Whizz Kid Entertainment to produce a one-off..