Login or register  
TV

Lynn Anderson (1)

Mostly Credited As: Lynn Anderson (1)
Birth Name: Lynn Rene Anderson
Date Of Birth: September 26, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Grand Forks, North Dakota

Lynn Anderson (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Music Hall America (1976)As: Herself (Guest Host)
The Lawrence Welk Show (1955)As: Herself (Singer, 1967-1968)
Episode Cast Credits 

Babylon 5 (1994) 
  The Quality of Mercy 01x21: (Aug/17/1994) As Rose 

The Brady Bunch Hour (1977) 
  Rip Taylor / Paul Williams 01x08: (May/25/1977) As Herself 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Long Walk Down a Short Dirt Road 02x23: (Mar/12/1977) As Sue Ann Grainger 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Tom Jones 05x14: (Dec/17/1976) As Herself 
  Host: Jimmie Walker 04x42: (Aug/27/1976) As Herself 
  Host: Roy Clark 02x31: (Apr/12/1974) As Herself 

Music Country USA (1974) 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Jan/24/1974) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Jan/17/1974) As Herself 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Lynn Anderson / Glenn Ford / Dom DeLuise / The Golddiggers 08x14: (Dec/21/1972) As Herself 
  Jack Benny / Lynn Anderson 08x11: (Nov/23/1972) As Herself 
  Fess Parker / Eve Arden / Lynn Anderson 08x03: (Sep/28/1972) As Herself 

The Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour (1969) 
  Lynn Anderson, Dom DeLuise, Ken Berry 04x10: (Nov/23/1971) As Herself 

The Johnny Cash Show (1969) 
  Season 1, Episode 29 01x29: (Apr/22/1970) As Herself 

Hee-Haw (1969) 
  Season 1, Episode 21 02x09: (Feb/11/1970) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 17 02x05: (Jan/14/1970) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lynn Anderson (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..