Login or register  
TV

David McAllister

Mostly Credited As: David McAllister
Sometimes Credited As: David McAlister
David MacAlister

Birth Name: David Shaun McAlister
Date Of Birth: April 02, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Brideshead Revisited (1981)As: Second-in-Command
Episode Cast Credits 

Holby City (1999) 
  Green Ink 16x24: (Mar/25/2014) As Des Flannery (as David McAlister) 

Doctors (2000) 
  K6 14x215: (Mar/20/2013) As Bishop 
  Consequential Loss 11x28: (May/11/2009) As Roger Parnell 
  In Sickness and in Health 02x10: (Mar/16/2001) As Mike Adams 

Starhunter (2000) 
  The Divinity Cluster 01x01: (Nov/01/2000) As Renfrew 

Pie in the Sky (1994) 
  Squashed Tomatoes 05x01: (Jun/29/1997) As Chief Constable Willis 

Rab C. Nesbitt (1980) 
  Racket 05x05: (Feb/02/1996) As Uncle Bob (as David McAlister) 

Bugs (1995) 
  Pulse 01x10: (Jun/10/1995) As Dominic Neville 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  The ABC Murders 04x01: (Jan/05/1992) As Inspector Glen (as David McAlister) 

The Bill (1984) 
  Benefit of the Doubt 07x64: (Aug/08/1991) As Leonard Farraday 
  Between Friends 05x54: (Jul/06/1989) As Tim Sudbury 

Capital City (1989) 
  Insider Trading 01x02: (Oct/03/1989) As Howard 

Bergerac (1981) 
  Sea Changes 07x01: (Jan/28/1989) As Coastguard Officer 

Miss Marple (1984) 
  Sleeping Murder 01x06: (Jan/11/1987) As Raymond West 

Emmerdale (1972) 
  Thursday 20th June 1985 14x48: (Jun/20/1985) As Mr Tomalin 
  Tuesday 18th June 1985 14x47: (Jun/18/1985) As Mr Tomalin 
  Thursday 6th June 1985 14x44: (Jun/06/1985) As Mr Tomalin 
  Tuesday 4th June 1985 14x43: (Jun/04/1985) As Mr Tomalin 

Doctor Who (1963) 
  The Stones of Blood, Part Four 16x12: (Nov/18/1978) Voiced  Megara Voice 
  The Stones of Blood, Part Three 16x11: (Nov/11/1978) As Megara Voice 

The Sandbaggers (1978) 
  The Most Suitable Person 01x04: (Oct/09/1978) As Peter Waterhouse 

Wings (UK) (1977) 
  Officers And Gentlemen 02x08: (Feb/26/1978) As First Officer 

Secret Army (1977) 
  Growing Up 01x06: (Oct/12/1977) As Navigator 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David McAllister Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

ITV Confirm Exclusive Deal With Jonathan Ross And 'The Jonathan Ross Show'

ITV have confirmed a new exclusive deal with Jonathan Ross and two more..

Lenny Henry, Anthony Andrews & Elizabeth Berrington Lead Cast For Series Three Of Kay Mellor's, 'The Syndicate'

Anthony Andrews, Lenny Henry and Elizabeth Berrington will lead the..

More4 Release Trailer For The Final Episode Of 'Masters of Sex'

Channel 4 have released the trailer for the finale episode of 'Masters of..