Login or register  
TV

Marc Mero

Mostly Credited As: Marc Mero
Sometimes Credited As: Johnny B. Badd
'Wildman' Marc Mero
Marvelous Marc Mero
Mark Merro
‘Marvelous' Marc Mero
Wildman
Marvelous Mero
Johnn B. Badd

Birth Name: Marc E Mero
Date Of Birth: July 09, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Buffalo, New York
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Marc Mero



TV Appearances

Impact Wrestling (2004)As: Johnny B. Badd (November 2004 - 2005)
WCW Monday Nitro (1995)As: Johnny B. Badd / Himself (1995 - 1996 / 2000)
WCW WorldWide (1975)As: Marc Mero / Johnny B. Badd (1991 - 1996, 2000 - 2001)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He was trained for the squared circle by Ray Rinaldi, he made his professional debut in 1991 as Marc Mero in WCW but was renamed a few months after his debut to Johnny B. Badd and he won the P.W.I. magazine rookie of the year award.

Johnny’s nicknames have been ‘The Wildman’, ‘Wildman’ Marc Mero and ‘Marvelous’ Marc Mero.

He has feuded with Butterbean, Diamond Dallas Page, The Naturals (Andy Douglas & Chase Stevens), ‘Stone Cold’ Steve Austin and Triple H.

He has been managed by Jacqueline (Jacqueline DeLois Moore), Kimberly (Kimberly Lynn Bacon) better known as Kimberly Page or the Diamond Doll, Rock Finnegan, Sabel (Rena Mero) & Teddy Long (Theodore Robert Long).

Quotes that Marc has made in the past include: "Nobody can beat the Marvellous one!" "I'm a badd man!" "I'm so pretty!" "That's the kiss that don't miss! I'm pretty, and he's ugly!"

His moves are: Total Knock Out/T.K.O (Fireman's carry into a cutter), Merosault (Moonsault) Wild Thing/Marvelocity (Shooting star press), A Badd Day (Frankensteiner), Tutti Frutti/The Kiss That Don't Miss (left hand punch) & Samoan drop.

Marc was married to model, professional wrestling manager & valet Rena Greek who is better known as ‘Sable’ from 1994 to 2004 and they had 1 child together. On 6 May 2006 Rena married professional wrestler Brock Lesnar.

Marc Mero Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...